Login or register  
TV

George H.W. Bush

Mostly Credited As: George H.W. Bush
Sometimes Credited As: George Bush Sr.
G.H.W. Bush
George Bush
President George H.W. Bush
President George Bush
President Bush
Bush

Birth Name: George Herbert Walker Bush
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milton, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

George H.W. Bush



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 217 63x217: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

All About Ann: Governor Richards of the Lone Star State (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/28/2014) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  George W. Bush, George H.W. Bush 14x19: (Jan/11/2009) As Himself 
  George. H.W. Bush, Ashley Judd 13x10: (Nov/04/2007) As Himself 
  Bill Clinton, George H.W. Bush, Pat Roberts, Jay Rockefeller 10x25: (Feb/20/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Open Access (2004) 
  Year-End Championships 01x12: (Dec/05/2004) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXVI 36x01: (Feb/03/2002) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  30 September 2001 09x37: (Sep/30/2001) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Dana Carvey/Edie Brickell 20x04: (Oct/22/1994) As Himself, [Uncredited]

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 59th All-Star Game 40x01: (Jul/12/1988) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 57th All-Star Game 38x01: (Jul/15/1986) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  MLB 52nd All-Star Game 33x01: (Aug/09/1981) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Republican Party and Mr. Nixon 09x13: (May/03/1974) As Himself 
  The Meaning of the China Vote 06x23: (Oct/29/1971) As Himself 
Trivia

A decorated naval aviator, as of now, he is the last World War II veteran to have served as President.

Bush was nearly 6 feet, 4 inches tall in his prime, making him one of the tallest presidents to date.

He was the first President to have two middle names, and the first President to be born in June.

His son is George Walker Bush, who is President of the USA.

Is a Christian.

George H.W. Bush Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..