Login or register  
TV

Nick Robinson (1)


Mostly Credited As: Nick Robinson (1)
Birth Name: Nicholas Anthony Robinson
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Macclesfield, Cheshire, England

Nick Robinson (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nick Robinson: The Truth About Immigration (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Your Money and How They Spend it (2011)As: Presenter
The Street That Cut Everything (2011)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 21, 2014 15x325: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself (BBC Correspondent) 
  Scotland Decides 15x262: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself 
  July 10, 2014 15x191: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself 
  May 23, 2014 15x143: (May/23/2014) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Frank Skinner, Sara Pascoe, Nick Robinson 48x03: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 
  Chris Addison, Nick Robinson, James Blunt 40x04: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself 
  Bill Bailey, Nick Robinson, Reginald D. Hunter 35x04: (May/09/2008) As Himself 
  Alexander Armstrong, James May, Nick Robinson 33x07: (May/25/2007) As Himself 

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 196 31x196: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 
  Series 31, Episode 195 31x195: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 
  Series 31, Episode 194 31x194: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 
  Series 31, Episode 193 31x193: (Sep/26/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 191 15x191: (Sep/24/2014) As Himself (Political Editor) 
  Series 15, Episode 190 15x190: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself (Political Editor) 
  Series 15, Episode 189 15x189: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself (Political Correspondent) 
  Series 15, Episode 188 15x188: (Sep/19/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 

Scotland Decides (2014) 
  Scotland Decides 01x05: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself (Political Editor) 

BBC News at One (1986) 
  Series 29, Show 183 29x183: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself (Political Editor) 

The One Show (2006) 
  September 11, 2014 09x23: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  October 24, 2012 07x53: (Oct/24/2012) As Himself 

The Daily Politics (2003) 
  September 9, 2014 13x07: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself (Political Editor) 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Feb/05/2013) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Bill Turnbull, Sian Williams, Nick Robinson, Louise Minchin, Charlie Stayt 01x02: (Dec/16/2008) As Himself 

Test The Nation (2002) 
  The National IQ Test 2007 01x17: (Aug/27/2007) As Himself 

The Amazing Mrs Pritchard (2006) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/10/2006) As Nick Robinson 

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  Harm Done 05x07: (Oct/11/2000) As Edward Devenish 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death's Shadow 02x01: (Jan/20/1999) As Felix Bryce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Robinson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person