Login or register  
TV

Marcus Brigstocke

Mostly Credited As: Marcus Brigstocke
Birth Name: Marcus Alexander Brigstocke
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Guildford, Surrey
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Marcus Brigstocke



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jump (2014)As: Himself (Series 1 - 3rd Place)
A Short History of Everything Else (2012)As: Himself (Team Captain)
I've Never Seen Star Wars (2009)As: Host
The What in the World Quiz (2008)As: Host
The Specsavers Crime Thriller Awards (2008)As: Himself (Host 2010-2011)
Argumental (2008)As: Himself (Team Captain S01-S03)
Sorry, I've Got No Head (2008)As: Various
News Knight With Sir Trevor MacDonald (2007)As: Co Presenter
Stupid (2005)As: King Stupid
The Late Edition (2005)As: Host
The Savages (2001)As: Adam Savage
Casting Couch (1999)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Jo Whiley, Jake Canuso, Georgia Taylor, Marcus Brigstocke 04x12: (Nov/15/2014) As Himself 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Marcus Brigstocke, Dick and Dom and Charles Spence 01x13: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 

Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled (2014) 
  Bob Mortimer, Marcus Brigstocke, Katherine Ryan, Jon Robins 01x03: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 

Fifteen to One (2014) 
  Celebrity Special (1) (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 30, 2014 08x204: (May/30/2014) As Himself 
  March 9, 2011 05x157: (Mar/09/2011) As Himself 
  July 27, 2009 04x16: (Jul/27/2009) As Himself 

Dara O'Briain: School of Hard Sums (2012) 
  Mark Watson, Marcus Brigstocke 03x04: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 
  Andrew Maxwell, Marcus Brigstocke 02x05: (May/29/2013) As Himself 
  Marcus Brigstocke, Josh Widdicombe 02x02: (May/08/2013) As Himself 

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Sean Lock, Romesh Ranganathan, Marcus Brigstocke 09x03: (Dec/13/2013) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Kinetic 11x09: (Nov/01/2013) As Himself 
  Fakes and Frauds 06x06: (Jan/30/2009) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  July 25, 2013 14x144: (Jul/25/2013) As Himself 
  November 9, 2012 13x220: (Nov/09/2012) As Himself 
  July 23, 2012 13x141: (Jul/23/2012) As Himself 
  July 4, 2011 12x126: (Jul/04/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 12, 2013 14x102: (Apr/12/2013) As Himself 
  July 24, 2012 13x206: (Jul/24/2012) As Himself 
  June 20, 2011 12x171: (Jun/20/2011) As Himself 
  March 20, 2009 10x79: (Mar/20/2009) As Himself 

Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Mar/05/2013) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/06/2012) As Himself 

World's Most Dangerous Roads (2011) 
  Bolivia 03x03: (Jan/09/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Roger Moore, Marcus Brigstocke, Rachel Johnson 44x06: (Nov/23/2012) As Himself 
  Kirsty Young, Gyles Brandreth, Marcus Brigstocke 42x07: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 
  Rhod Gilbert, Marcus Brigstocke, Louise Bagshawe 41x03: (Apr/22/2011) As Himself 
  Miranda Hart, Greg Davies, Marcus Brigstocke 40x09: (Dec/09/2010) As Himself 

Comedy Fest Live (2010) 
  2012 Episode 2 03x02: (Sep/13/2012) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 11, Episode 2 11x02: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Laura Whitmore, Marcus Brigstocke, Naturally 7 and more... 01x18: (Jul/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Mock The Week (2005) 
  Gary Delaney, Marcus Brigstocke, Zoe Lyons 11x03: (Jul/01/2012) As Himself 

Just A Minute (2012) (2012) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Apr/04/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/28/2012) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  John Cusack, Goldie Hawn, Marcus Brigstocke, Kasabian 10x17: (Mar/02/2012) As Himself 
  Keanu Reeves, Emilia Fox, Marcus Brigstocke, Imelda May 08x11: (Jan/07/2011) As Himself 
  Janet Jackson, Tyler Perry, Marcus Brigstocke, Eric Idle 07x07: (May/24/2010) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Phil Tufnell, Marcus Brigstocke, Konnie Huq, Greg Davies 05x05: (Oct/07/2011) As Himself 
  Jamelia, Marcus Brigstocke, Terry Christian, Jimmy Carr 03x03: (Aug/24/2009) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Mar/05/2011) As Himself 

The Bubble (2010) 
  Sue Perkins, Marcus Brigstocke, Julia Hartley Brewer 01x04: (Mar/12/2010) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  November 26, 2009 30x10: (Nov/26/2009) As Himself 

Hole in the Wall (UK) (2008) 
  Series 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Oct/18/2008) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Marcus Brigstocke 11x02: (Jan/12/2007) As Himself 

Rob Brydon's Annually Retentive (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jul/25/2006) As Himself 

School's Out (2006) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/26/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcus Brigstocke Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..