Login or register  
TV

Kirstie Allsopp

Mostly Credited As: Kirstie Allsopp
Birth Name: Kirstie Mary Allsopp
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampshire, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Kirstie Allsopp



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kirstie and Phil's Love It or List It (2015)As: Herself (Presenter)
Kirstie Christmas 2014 (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Kirstie's Best of Both Worlds (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Kirstie's Fill Your House for Free (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
Kirstie's Crafty Christmas (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
Kirstie's Vintage Home (2012)As: Presenter
Hotel GB (2012)As: Herself (Concierge)
Vacation, Vacation, Vacation (2011)As: Presenter
Kirstie's Handmade Britain (2011)As: Herself
Kirstie's Handmade Christmas (2011)As: Presenter
Kirstie and Phil's Perfect Christmas (2010)As: Presenter
Relocation, Relocation (2003)As: Presenter
Location Location Location (2000)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Kirstie Allsopp, Phil Spencer, Stephen Mangan 14x06: (Apr/24/2015) As Herself 
  Jamie Foxx, Channing Tatum, David Walliams, Kirstie Allsopp, Phil Spencer, MKS 11x02: (Sep/06/2013) As Herself 
  Dawn French, David Walliams, Phil Spencer, La Roux 01x04: (Jul/05/2009) As Herself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  November 18, 2014 01x147: (Nov/18/2014) As Herself 
  July 8, 2014 01x52: (Jul/08/2014) As Herself 

The Last Leg (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 Live (2) (Oct/17/2014) As Herself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Herself ('The Last Leg') 

Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014) 
  Kirstie Allsopp, Michel Roux Sr and Matt James 01x11: (Jul/05/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 5, 2014 26x187: (Jun/05/2014) As Herself 
  July 24, 2013 25x222: (Jul/24/2013) As Herself 
  November 15, 2012 25x54: (Nov/15/2012) As Herself 
  January 26, 2012 24x98: (Jan/26/2012) As Herself 

Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast (2014) 
  Shellfish, Charcuterie and Kirsty Allsopp 01x04: (Jan/27/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 30, 2013 14x303: (Oct/30/2013) As Herself 
  December 12, 2011 12x346: (Dec/12/2011) As Herself 
  October 18, 2011 12x291: (Oct/18/2011) As Herself 
  October 28, 2010 11x301: (Oct/28/2010) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 14, 2013 03x198: (Jun/14/2013) As Herself 
  May 21, 2013 03x180: (May/21/2013) As Herself 
  October 31, 2012 03x43: (Oct/31/2012) As Herself 
  March 29, 2011 01x147: (Mar/29/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 180 03x180: (May/21/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 110 03x110: (Feb/12/2013) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 223 01x223: (Jul/14/2011) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 3 16x04: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Big Chat Highlights), [Featuring]
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Herself 

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  February 27, 2013 07x134: (Feb/27/2013) As Herself 
  October 10, 2012 07x43: (Oct/10/2012) As Herself 
  October 13, 2011 06x67: (Oct/13/2011) As Herself 

The Sarah Millican Television Programme (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jan/29/2013) As Herself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 1 10x01: (Jun/15/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 205 15x205: (Jun/29/2011) As Herself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 37 08x37: (Apr/26/2011) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 24 07x24: (Oct/28/2010) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 58 06x58: (Mar/31/2010) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 13 01x13: (Jun/16/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 1, Show 12 01x12: (Jun/15/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Big Food Fight (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/15/2009) As Herself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Mark Ronson, Louis Walsh, Barbara Windsor 01x01: (Mar/22/2009) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Kirstie Allsopp, Phil Spencer 08x03: (Jan/04/2009) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Series 6, Show 8 (Result) 06x17: (Nov/09/2008) As Herself 

The Apprentice (UK) (2005) 
  Sport Relief Special (1) (Mar/12/2008) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 2, Show 75 02x75: (Jan/22/2007) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  John Humphrys, Sean Lock, Kirstie Allsopp 26x03: (Oct/31/2003) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kirstie Allsopp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..