Login or register  
TV

Rick Wakeman

Mostly Credited As: Rick Wakeman
Sometimes Credited As: Yes

Birth Name: Richard Christopher Wakeman
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Perivale, Middlesex, England

Rick Wakeman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live At Jongleurs (1997)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Sir Tim Rice: A Life in Song (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/25/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Brian Pern: A Life In Rock (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/23/2014) As Himself 

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 35, Episode 4 35x04: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 
  Series 33, Episode 8 33x08: (Nov/06/2013) As Himself 
  Series 33, Episode 6 33x06: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself 
  Series 32, Episode 4 32x04: (May/22/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 22, 2014 08x176: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself 
  February 25, 2010 04x155: (Feb/25/2010) As Himself 
  August 25, 2008 03x25: (Aug/25/2008) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 5 06x05: (Apr/12/2014) As Himself 
  Daytime Episode 8 04x08: (Dec/19/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 6, 2012 13x250: (Sep/06/2012) As Himself 

The One Jasper Carrott (2012) 
  The One Jasper Carrott 01x01: (Jan/09/2012) As Band Member, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 6, Episode 4 06x04: (Dec/31/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 8 13x08: (Sep/10/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 39 10x39: (Aug/07/2008) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 4647 59x20: (Jul/18/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 4646 59x19: (Jul/17/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 4645 59x18: (Jul/16/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 4644 59x17: (Jul/15/2008) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 1 08x01: (May/07/2006) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Christmas Special: Rick Wakeman, Melanie C, Natalie Appleton, Huey Morgan 04x07: (Dec/30/1998) As Himself 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Antony Costa, Trisha Goddard, Rick Wakeman, Jim Jeffries 18x05: (Apr/10/2006) As Himself 
  Mike Read, Dan Hipgrave, Jessica Garlick, Rick Wakeman 12x02: (Jan/13/2003) As Himself 
  Frank Skinner, Leeroy Thornhill, Rick Wakeman, Paul Godfrey 05x03: (Feb/26/1999) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Boris Johnson, Rick Wakeman, Kate Garraway 26x08: (Dec/12/2003) As Himself 

The Alphabet Game (1996) 
  Series 2, Show 45 02x45: (Mar/14/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 44 02x44: (Mar/13/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 43 02x43: (Mar/12/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 42 02x42: (Mar/11/1997) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 174 01x174: (Sep/15/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 106 01x106: (Jun/13/1983) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Wakeman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..