Login or register  
TV

Robert Kilroy-Silk

Mostly Credited As: Robert Kilroy-Silk
Birth Name: Robert Michael Kilroy-Silk
Date Of Birth: May 19, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, England

Robert Kilroy-Silk



TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 8 - 12th Place)
Kilroy (UK) (1987)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 1, 2011 24x42: (Nov/01/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 206 15x206: (Jun/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 55 14x55: (Nov/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Question Time (1979) 
  November 5, 2009 30x07: (Nov/05/2009) As Himself 
  November 16, 2006 27x09: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 7, Show 20 07x20: (Dec/05/2008) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 19 07x19: (Dec/04/2008) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 18 07x18: (Dec/03/2008) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 17 07x17: (Dec/02/2008) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Des Lynam, Marcus Brigstocke, Robert Kilroy-Silk 27x03: (Apr/30/2004) As Himself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  February 6, 2000 03x05: (Feb/06/2000) As Himself 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  The Chigwell Connection 04x14: (Dec/25/1992) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 113 01x113: (Jun/22/1983) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Kilroy-Silk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..