Login or register  
TV

Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall

Mostly Credited As: Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall
Birth Name: Hugh Christopher Edmund Fearnley-Whittingstall
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scandimania (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Hugh's Big Fish Fight (2013)As: Himself
River Cottage to the Core (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
River Cottage Australia (2013)As: Himself
Hugh's Three Hungry Boys (2012)As: Himself
Hugh's 3 Good Things (2012)As: Himself
River Cottage Veg (2011)As: Himself
Hugh's Fish Fight (2011)As: Himself
River Cottage Everyday (2010)As: Himself
The Big Food Fight (2009)As: Team Captain
River Cottage Summer's Here (2009)As: Himself
River Cottage Autumn (2008)As: Himself (Presenter)
River Cottage: Gone Fishing (2007)As: Presenter
A Cook on the Wild Side (2005)As: Presenter
River Cottage Forever (2002)As: Himself
Return to River Cottage (2000)As: Himself
Escape To River Cottage (1999)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 21, 2014 15x325: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself (Broadcaster), [Interviewees]
  December 24, 2013 14x358: (Dec/24/2013) As Himself 
  October 11, 2013 14x284: (Oct/11/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 13, 2014 09x45: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself 
  February 8, 2013 07x121: (Feb/08/2013) As Himself 
  September 4, 2012 07x17: (Sep/04/2012) As Himself 
  November 3, 2011 06x82: (Nov/03/2011) As Himself 

Stars At Your Service (2014) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, guest presenter Katie Piper 19x04: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Series 17, Show 65 17x65: (Nov/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 9 16x09: (Sep/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 25, 2013 03x119: (Feb/25/2013) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Stand Up To Cancer (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2012 (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Russell Brand, Sway, Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Rachel Stevens, Greg Davies 22x13: (Jan/19/2011) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Rufus Hound, Miranda Hart, Rhod Gilbert 04x06: (Aug/27/2010) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Lee Mack, Shappi Khorsandi, Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall 37x08: (Jun/12/2009) As Himself 
  Alexander Armstrong, Griff Rhys Jones, Hugh Fearnley 27x06: (May/21/2004) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 47 05x47: (May/27/2008) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 18 02x18: (Oct/18/2006) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, The Mighty Boosh, Boyzone, Kate Nash 13x13: (Nov/30/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The F Word (2005) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (May/29/2007) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jun/21/2006) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Dec/21/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Dec/27/2006) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 22, 2005 18x57: (Nov/22/2005) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Series 48, Grand Final 48x110: (Dec/20/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3388 48x109: (Dec/19/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3387 48x108: (Dec/18/2002) As Himself 
  Episode 3386 48x107: (Dec/17/2002) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall, Nell McAndrew, Michael Winner 04x05: (Feb/10/2002) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..