Login or register  
TV

Clive James

Mostly Credited As: Clive James
Birth Name: Vivian Leopold James
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales

Clive James



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rebels of Oz: Germaine, Clive, Barry and Bob (2014)As: Himself
The Late Show (UK) (1989)As: Himself (Presenter)
Saturday Night Clive (1989)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 43 05x43: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 12, 2009 04x70: (Oct/12/2009) As Himself 
  May 8, 2009 03x192: (May/08/2009) As Himself 
  April 1, 2008 02x180: (Apr/01/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 158 13x158: (Apr/23/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 104 11x104: (Jun/07/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 10, Show 26 10x26: (Oct/23/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 29 07x29: (Apr/02/2009) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 35 03x35: (May/18/2007) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 12 02x12: (Oct/10/2006) As Himself 

The Story of Light Entertainment (2006) 
  Chat Shows 01x07: (Sep/02/2006) As Himself 
  Radio Stars 01x03: (Aug/05/2006) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  04 December 2005 01x13: (Dec/04/2005) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Dara O'Briain, Clive James, Julia Hartley-Brewer 27x07: (May/28/2004) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Victoria Beckham, Clive James, David Bowie 10x10: (Nov/29/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kirk Douglas, Goldie Hawn, Clive James, Sade 05x02: (Feb/24/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 10 01x10: (Dec/07/2001) As Himself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Oct/30/1987) As Himself 

Harty (1983) 
  Series 2, Show 10 02x10: (Nov/12/1984) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 222 01x222: (Nov/22/1983) As Himself 
  Episode 139 01x139: (Jul/28/1983) As Himself 

Six Fifty-Five (1983) 
  Series 3, Episode 28 03x28: (Aug/10/1983) As Himself 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 2, Show 11 02x11: (Mar/26/1983) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clive James Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..