Login or register  
TV

Trisha Goddard


Mostly Credited As: Trisha Goddard
Birth Name: Patricia Goddard
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England

Trisha Goddard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Trisha (US) (2012)As: Herself (Host)
Britain's Psychic Challenge (2006)As: Host
Trisha Goddard (2005)As: Host
Trisha (UK) (1998)As: Host
Play School (AU) (1966)As: Herself (Presenter (1987-98))
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Graham Norton, guest presenter Trisha Goddard 19x41: (Nov/03/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  guest presenter Trisha Goddard 18x166: (May/23/2014) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 4, Show 32 04x32: (Jun/10/2003) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 4, Show 28 04x28: (Jun/04/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 12 05x12: (Sep/16/2014) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 158 02x158: (Apr/26/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 28, 2012 24x203: (Jun/28/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 26, 2012 02x163: (Apr/26/2012) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Kimberly Wyatt, Trisha Goddard, David Gest, Ben Miller 07x02: (Jul/20/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 3, 2009 03x209: (Jun/03/2009) As Herself 
  May 13, 2009 03x195: (May/13/2009) As Herself 
  August 4, 2008 03x21: (Aug/04/2008) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 23, 2009 10x23: (Jan/23/2009) As Herself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Carol Vorderman, Neil Fox, Trisha Goddard, Amanda Holden, Rav Wilding, Kate Garraway, John Barrowman, Louis Walsh 02x05: (Nov/07/2008) As Herself 
  Brendan Cole, Matt DiAngelo, Trisha Goddard, Lorraine Kelly, Sally Lindsay 01x06: (Mar/07/2008) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Trisha Goddard, Ben Shephard, Frankie Boyle, Rich Hall 02x02: (Jul/18/2008) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Greg Rusedski, Trisha Goddard, Alun Cochrane, Glenn Wool 05x04: (Jul/06/2007) As Herself 
  Trisha Goddard, Duncan Bannatyne, Jonathan Ross, Frankie Boyle 04x03: (Nov/04/2006) As Herself 
  Alex Zane, Trisha Goddard, Justin Moorhouse, Emo Phillips 03x07: (Jul/07/2006) As Herself 
  Lee Mack, Janet Street-Porter, Patrick McGuinness, Trisha Goddard 01x07: (Jul/15/2005) As Herself 

Best of the Worst (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/08/2006) As Team member (Johnny's team) 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Army of Ghosts (1) 02x12: (Jul/01/2006) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Antony Costa, Trisha Goddard, Rick Wakeman, Jim Jeffries 18x05: (Apr/10/2006) As Herself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 5, Episode 6 05x06: (Feb/25/2006) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Little Britain (2003) 
  Little, Little Britain (Mar/11/2005) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jack Dee, Trisha Goddard, Adam Hart Davies 28x01: (Oct/15/2004) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trisha Goddard Quotes

No quotes added for this person