Login or register  
TV

Adam Hart-Davis

Mostly Credited As: Adam Hart-Davis
Sometimes Credited As: Adam Hart-Davies

Birth Name: Adam John Hart-Davis
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England

Adam Hart-Davis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
How Britain Was Built (2009)As: Himself
Just Another Day (2007)As: Himself
The Cosmos: A Beginner's Guide (2007)As: Presenter
How London Was Built (2005)As: Himself
What the Romans Did For Us (2000)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

University Challenge (1994) 
  Christmas Special (6) 21x29: (Dec/29/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 21, 2012 13x119: (Jun/21/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Johnny Ball, Dr Marty Jopson, Adam Hart-Davis, Kate Bellingham, Dr Ian Johnston 04x10: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 10, 2008 02x123: (Jan/10/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 54 12x54: (Nov/15/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jack Dee, Trisha Goddard, Adam Hart Davies 28x01: (Oct/15/2004) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Hart-Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...