Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Whitman Mayo


Mostly Credited As: Whitman Mayo
Sometimes Credited As: Witman Mayo

Birth Name: Whitman B. Mayo
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1930 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 22, 2001
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Atlanta, GA)

Whitman Mayo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Van Dyke Show (1988)As: Doc Sterling
Hell Town (1985)As: One Ball
Grady (1975)As: Grady Wilson
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  Middle of Nowhere 05x16: (Feb/25/1999) As Jesse Morgan 

Kenan & Kel (1996) 
  Turkey Day 02x11: (Nov/21/1997) As Uncle Raymond 

Family Matters (1989) 
  They Shoot Urkels, Don't They? 06x24: (May/12/1995) As Fletcher 

Martin (1992) 
  All the Players Came 03x18: (Feb/16/1995) As Mr. Mackey 

Love & War (1992) 
  They Can't Take That Away From Me 02x08: (Nov/08/1993) As Gus 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  The Volunteer 05x07: (Oct/29/1991) As Eddie 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Greed 02x02: (Apr/09/1991) As Kennedy 

227 (1985) 
  Blues 03x20: (Feb/27/1988) As Henry Hurley 
  Happy Twentieth 02x18: (Mar/07/1987) As Henry Hurley 
  Fifty Big Ones 01x19: (Feb/15/1986) As Henry Hurley 

You Again? (1986) 
  Sports Fantasy 02x05: (Nov/05/1986) As Kenny Gordon 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Suitcase 07x01: (Oct/02/1986) As Vagrant 
  The Belles of St. Mary's 03x17: (Feb/17/1983) As Barney 

Mr. Merlin (1981) 
  Arrivederci, Dink 01x21: (Mar/15/1982) As Dink 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Generations 04x11: (Jan/26/1981) As Fred Jenkins 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Adoption (1) 02x08: (Oct/31/1979) As Jethro Simpson 
  Arnold's Hero (aka The Hero) 02x07: (Oct/24/1979) As Jethro Simpson 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Yes, My Darling Daughter 01x05: (Oct/25/1978) As Lick Smith 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Heavyweight 03x14: (Jan/14/1978) As Jeeter 

The Sanford Arms (1977) 
  Bye, Fred, Hi, Phil 01x01: (Sep/16/1977) As Grady Wilson 
  The T.V. Show 01x06: (Unaired) As Grady Wilson 

A.E.S. Hudson Street (1978) 
  Pilot (Jul/21/1977) As Quincy 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Chinese Torture (a.k.a.) The Defiant One 06x15: (Jan/21/1977) As Grady 
  Carol 06x09: (Nov/26/1976) As Grady 
  A Pain in the Neck 05x22: (Mar/05/1976) As Grady, [Special Guest Stars]
  The TV Addict 05x17: (Jan/30/1976) As Grady Wilson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Baretta (1975) 
  The Dippers 02x18: (Feb/25/1976) As Joey Rich 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Whitman Mayo Quotes

No quotes added for this person