Login or register  
TV

Justin Hartley

Mostly Credited As: Justin Hartley
Birth Name: Justin Scott Hartley
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Knoxville, Illinois
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Justin Hartley


Justin Hartley is an American actor, and was born on January 29, 1977 in Knoxville, Illinois. Hartley made his debut as the first actor to portray Fox Crane on the soap opera Passions. He began dating co-star Lindsay Korman, and the two later married. The couple filed for divorce in 2012. Hartley's best known TV role is The Green Arrow (and his secret identity Oliver Queen) on The CW's Smallville. He also directed and wrote episodes of the show. His next regular role will be on Emily Owens M.D., premiering on The CW in fall 2012. Other credits include the unaired Aquaman pilot, Cold Case, Red Canyon, the web series Gemini Division, Spring Breakdown, Chuck, Castle, and Hart Of Dixie.

Justin Hartley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Damaged Goods (2014)As: Tim
Emily Owens, M.D. (2012)As: Will Collins
Austin Golden Hour (2008)As: Unknown
Eight Days A Week (2008)As: Ben Bradley
Mercy Reef (2006)As: Arthur 'A.C.' Curry / Orin
Smallville (2001)As: Oliver Queen (S08-10, recurring previously)
Passions (1999)As: Fox Crane (#1) (2002-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  An Affair to Surrender 02x08: (Jul/21/2014) As Scott 
  Why Do Fools Fall in Love? 02x07: (Jul/14/2014) As Scott 
  What Do You Really Want 02x06: (Jul/07/2014) As Scott 
  Playing With Fire 02x05: (Jun/30/2014) As Scott 

Revenge (2011) 
  Struggle 03x15: (Mar/16/2014) As Patrick Osbourne 
  Payback 03x14: (Mar/09/2014) As Patrick Osbourne 
  Hatred 03x13: (Jan/19/2014) As Patrick Osbourne 
  Endurance 03x12: (Jan/12/2014) As Patrick Osbourne 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Fast Times 03x11: (Aug/07/2013) As Noah 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 26 03x26: (Oct/15/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Bachelorettes & Bullets 01x18: (Apr/16/2012) As Jesse Kinsella (Wade Kinsella's Brother) 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  An Embarrassment of Bitches 04x13: (Jan/23/2012) As Reggie Starr 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Bearded Bandit 05x02: (Nov/04/2011) As Wesley Sneijder 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Brooke Burke; Justin Hartley 01x89: (Jan/22/2009) As Himself 

Smallville (2001) 
  Siren 07x11: (Feb/07/2008) As Oliver Queen 
  Justice 06x11: (Jan/18/2007) As Oliver Queen 
  Hydro 06x10: (Jan/11/2007) As Oliver Queen 
  Rage 06x07: (Nov/09/2006) As Oliver Queen 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Justice 05x10: (Nov/25/2007) As Mike Delaney (1982) 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Heart of Glass 03x16: (Feb/14/2007) As Elliott Bevins 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 74 01x74: (Jan/08/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Smallville (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Dominion 10x19 Apr/29/2011 As: Director
Sacrifice 09x19 Apr/30/2010 As: Story, Teleplay
Trivia

Justin is married to Passions co-star Lindsay Hartley.

Justin choose not to renew his contract and left Passions early in February 2006.

Justin has one child Isabella Justice Hartley. She was born on July 3, 2004

Justin Hartley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..