Login or register  
TV

Alan Duncan

Mostly Credited As: Alan Duncan
Birth Name: Alan James Carter Duncan
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England



Alan Duncan is 57 years old and was born on March 31, 1957.
He was born in Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Frank Skinner, Alan Duncan, Katy Brand 37x01: (Apr/24/2009) As Himself 
  Brian Blessed, Marcus Brigstocke, Alan Duncan 35x03: (May/02/2008) As Himself 
  Alistair McGowan, Fern Britton, Alan Duncan 32x02: (Oct/20/2006) As Himself 
  Chris Langham, Ross Noble, Alan Duncan 30x03: (Oct/28/2005) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  September 18, 2008 29x01: (Sep/18/2008) As Himself 
  October 12, 2006 27x04: (Oct/12/2006) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  21 May, 2006 01x33: (May/21/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Duncan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC Search For The UK's Best Dancer And Will Air 'BBC Young Dancer 2015'

BBC has launched a search for the UK’s most talented young dancers with..

Stand Up To Cancer: Interview with Claire Rowney, Director of Cancer Research

Director of Cancer Research UK’s Stand Up To Cancer campaign, Claire..

Foo Fighters To Front BBC Four Documentary

The Foo Fighters are one of the biggest rock banks on the planet right..