Login or register  
TV

Robert Lansing

Mostly Credited As: Robert Lansing
Birth Name: Robert Howell Brown
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1928 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Date Of Death: October 23, 1994
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Robert Lansing



Robert Lansing
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Equalizer (1985)As: Control
Automan (1983)As: Lt. Jack Curtis
The Man Who Never Was (1966)As: Peter Murphy/Mark Wainwright
Twelve O'Clock High (1964)As: General Frank Savage (S01)
87th Precinct (1961)As: Det. Steve Carella
Young Dr. Malone (1958)As: Peter Brooks (1959)
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Badge of Honor 08x21: (May/10/1992) As Lawrence Jarvis 
  The Prodigal Father 07x17: (Mar/10/1991) As Herb Walsh 

American Experience (1988) 
  Barnum's Big Top 04x04: (Oct/14/1991) Voiced  Narrator 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Blue Wall 01x22: (Jun/09/1991) As Peter O'Farrell 

Monsters (1988) 
  The Vampire Hunter 01x04: (Nov/12/1988) As Ernest, [Special Guest Stars]

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Full Disclosure 03x15: (Jun/18/1988) As G. William Howe 

Hotel (1983) 
  Recriminations 03x13: (Jan/29/1986) As Brian O'Connell 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Reunion at Alcatraz 05x07: (Nov/14/1985) As P.I. Sam Penny 
  Shadow of Sam Penny 03x06: (Nov/03/1983) As P.I. Sam Penny 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Eye for an Eye 04x17: (Dec/30/1975) As Dave Banner 

The Evil Touch (1973) 
  Seeing Is Believing 01x07: (Oct/28/1973) As Archie MacGauffin 
  The Lake 01x01: (Sep/16/1973) As Arthur Randall 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Heritage of Anger 14x03: (Sep/19/1972) As John Dundee 
  Danger Road 11x15: (Jan/11/1970) As Gunny O'Riley 
  Cutthroat Junction 02x26: (Mar/18/1961) As Jed Trask 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  False Spring 02x15: (Jan/19/1971) As David 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Judas Touch 04x16: (Jan/16/1971) As Chief Carl Yaring 
  Blind Mirror 03x17: (Jan/24/1970) As George Diamond 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Victim 01x02: (Oct/01/1969) As Erjn Crawford 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Devil's Outpost 15x01: (Sep/22/1969) As Yancy Tyce 
  The Bounty Hunter 11x07: (Oct/30/1965) As Luke Frazer 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  The Beckoning Fair One 01x09: (Dec/12/1968) As Jon Holden 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Time to Love -- A Time to Cry 01x06: (Nov/12/1968) As Dave Evans 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Assignment: Earth 02x26: (Mar/29/1968) As Gary Seven 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Lonely Hostage 01x19: (Feb/01/1968) As Fred Hickman 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Fool's Gold 01x16: (Jan/11/1968) As Darcy 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Execution at Triste 06x13: (Dec/13/1967) As Lee Knight 
  The Brothers 04x01: (Sep/15/1965) As Matt Denning 
  The Fatal Journey 02x11: (Dec/04/1963) As George Calhoun 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Mark of the Turtle 01x14: (Dec/10/1967) As Marshal Virgil Packer 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Manhunt 01x24: (Mar/01/1967) As Jonas Prine 

Branded (1965) 
  Call to Glory (3) 02x26: (Mar/13/1966) As George Armstrong Custer 
  Call to Glory (2) 02x25: (Mar/06/1966) As George Armstrong Custer 
  Call to Glory (1) 02x24: (Feb/27/1966) As George Armstrong Custer 

The Loner (US) (1965) 
  The Trial in Paradise 01x19: (Jan/22/1966) As Hibbard 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Tamarack Massacre Affair 02x15: (Dec/30/1965) As Captain Robert Ives 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Of Damon, Pythias and Sleeping Dogs 02x08: (Nov/12/1965) As Markham 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Geneva Balfour Story 07x18: (Jan/20/1964) As Judge Arthur Forbes 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Long Morrow 05x15: (Jan/10/1964) As Commander Douglas Stansfield 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Gallows in Galilee 01x06: (Oct/31/1963) As Judge Galen Stanke 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Read No Evil 01x26: (Mar/16/1963) As Phillip Matthews 
  Maddon's Folly 01x07: (Oct/27/1962) As Owen Scott 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Donna Meets Roberta 04x33: (May/03/1962) As guest star 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Rovin' Gambler 01x27: (Mar/18/1961) As Doc Holliday 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Image of a Doctor 09x22: (Feb/26/1961) As James Wilson 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Daltons Must Die: Part 1 01x12: (Jan/26/1961) As Frank Dalton 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Fatal Impulse 01x11: (Nov/29/1960) As Lt. Brian Rome 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Voice 03x09: (Nov/22/1960) As Jared Corning 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Shadow of Suspicion 10x08: (Nov/07/1956) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Lansing Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..