Login or register  
TV

Kazuo Hayashi

Mostly Credited As: Kazuo Hayashi
Birth Name: Kazuo Sugita
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Tokyo

Kazuo Hayashi



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Angel Links (1999)As: Leon -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Jyu Oh Sei (2006) 
  Ochre Ring 01x02: (Apr/20/2006) Voiced  Dio Klein 

Pocket Monsters (1997) 
  Burn, Zenigame Squad! Like a Fire!! 03x31: (May/11/2000) Voiced  Russell, [Featuring]
  Firefighting Showdown! Zenigame VS Kameil 02x25: (Jul/29/1999) Voiced  Russell, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Aoi Blink (1989)• Animation Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kazuo Hayashi Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the final episode of the current..

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..