Login or register  
TV

David Eisner

Mostly Credited As: David Eisner
Sometimes Credited As: David S. Eisner

Birth Name: David Sheldon Eisner
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

David Eisner



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Titanic (2012) (2012)As: Benjamin Guggenheim
Hangin' In (1981)As: Michael Difalco
Episode Cast Credits 

Three Inches (2011) 
  Pilot (Dec/29/2011) As Track Suit, [Co-Guest Stars]

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Collateral Damage 03x08: (Jan/04/2011) As Adrian Hayes 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  No Pain, No Gain 04x09: (Jan/11/2004) As Unknown 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Sex and Money 02x05: (Jul/25/2001) As Norman Spicer 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Healing Touch 01x03: (Sep/08/1999) As Dr Dan Brickner 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Rough Whimper of Insanity 01x07: (Feb/23/1999) As Vereen 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Partners of the Month 02x18: (Apr/22/1995) As Fred Berman 

Due South (1994) 
  Diefenbaker's Day Off 01x02: (Sep/29/1994) As Dr. Howard 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Kadinsky's Vault 03x16: (Jun/25/1988) As Gordon Blake 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Sail Away 02x22: (Apr/02/1986) As Todd Worton 

Sidestreet (1975) 
  The Moneylender 04x06: (Oct/29/1978) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Eisner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..