Login or register  
TV

April Hong

Mostly Credited As: April Hong
Birth Name: April Kristina Hong
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

April Hong



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Slimer! And the Real Ghostbusters (1988)As: Catherine -- [Voice]
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Gee Sung (1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011) 
  Hometown Hero 01x07: (Nov/11/2011) Voiced  Hao 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The Story of Lucy and Jessie 05x17: (Mar/15/2009) As Receptionist 

90210 (2008) 
  Help Me, Rhonda 01x15: (Feb/03/2009) As Nurse 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Undercurrents 02x23: (May/12/2006) As Schoolgirl 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Apartment Complex 08x14: (Feb/06/2006) As waitress 

China Beach (1988) 
  Chao Ong 01x08: (Jun/08/1988) As Orphan Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
April Hong Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..