Login or register  
TV

Max Beesley

Mostly Credited As: Max Beesley
Birth Name: Maxton Gig Beesley, Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Burnage, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Max Beesley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ordinary Lies (2014)As: Mike
Home Delivery (UK) (2013)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Mad Dogs (2011)As: Woody
The Reckoning (2011)As: Mark
The Duchess on the Estate (2009)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Survivors (2008) (2008)As: Tom Price
The Last Enemy (2008)As: Michael Ezard
Talk To Me (UK) (2007)As: Mitch
Hotel Babylon (2006)As: Charlie Edwards (2006-2008)
Bodies (2004)As: Rob Lake
Episode Cast Credits 

Suits (2011) 
  Stay 03x10: (Sep/17/2013) As Stephen Huntley 
  Endgame 03x08: (Sep/03/2013) As Stephen Huntley 
  She's Mine 03x07: (Aug/27/2013) As Stephen Huntley 
  The Other Time 03x06: (Aug/20/2013) As Stephen Huntley 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 29, 2013 03x186: (May/29/2013) As Himself 
  May 21, 2013 03x180: (May/21/2013) As Himself 
  March 1, 2011 01x127: (Mar/01/2011) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Lee Evans, Max Beesley, Philip Glenister, Marc Warren, Carla Bruni, Gemma Arterton, Primal Scream 04x20: (May/18/2013) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Stand Up To Cancer (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Russell Kane, Marcus Collins, Chelsee Healey, Jonathan Ross and Max Beesley 07x10: (Apr/12/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 150 15x150: (Apr/12/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 112 14x112: (Feb/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 6, Episode 31 06x31: (Feb/22/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  January 11, 2010 18x11: (Jan/11/2010) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Last Enemy: (Part 1) 38x25: (Oct/05/2008) As Michael Ezard 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 7, Episode 2 07x02: (Sep/15/2007) As Himself 

Davina (2006) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/15/2006) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 36 01x36: (Nov/29/2004) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Davina McCall, Max Beesley, Esther Rantzen, Dean Sullivan 02x02: (Mar/02/2000) As Himself 

Maigret (1992) 
  Maigret Goes to School 01x03: (Feb/23/1992) As Jean Paul Gastin 
Trivia

Son of jazz drummer Maxton Beesley and jazz singer Chris Marlowe British jazz and rock musician who has toured with George Michael, George Benson, Take That Has played with Jamiroquai

Dated Melanie Brown of the Spice Girls. [August 2000]

Attended Chethams School of Music in Manchester, UK. Almuni include pop musicians Omar & Mike Lindup (Level 42)

Used to be a choirboy in Manchester Cathedral.

His middle name, Gig, was inspired by the actor Gig Young.

Max Beesley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..