Login or register  
TV

Chris Sabat


Mostly Credited As: Chris Sabat
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher R. Sabat

Birth Name: Christopher Robyn Sabat
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington D.C.

Chris Sabat




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010)As: Piccolo / Vegeta -- [Voice]
Trinity Blood (US) (2006)As: Father Tres Iques -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005)As: Yamcha -- [Voice]
One Piece (US) (2004)As: Roronoa Zoro (Funimation Dub) -- [Voice]
FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004)As: Alex Luis Armstrong -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball GT (2003)As: Vegeta -- [Voice]
Blue Gender (2003)As: Keith Bean -- [Voice]
Yu Yu Hakusho (2002)As: Kuwabara -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball Z (US) (1996)As: Vegeta, Yamcha, Tien, Parunga, Oolong -- [Voice]
Dragon Ball (1986)As: Yamcha / Korin / Kami / Mr. Popo / Shenron / King Piccolo / Piccolo Junior / Turtle (US version) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Pokémon the Series (1998) 
  Beartic Mountain Feud! 14x46: (Dec/17/2011) Voiced  Cliff, [Featuring]

Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010) 
  The Star Player Appears! Ginyu vs. Goku! 01x32: (Jul/21/2010) Voiced  Recoome 
  Goku Arrives At Last! Take Down the Ginyu Force!" 01x31: (Jul/15/2010) Voiced  Recoome 
  The Nightmare Recoome! Come Out and Play, Vegeta! 01x30: (Jul/14/2010) Voiced  Recoome 
  First Up for the Ginyu Force! Guldo’s Time Freeze! 01x29: (Jul/08/2010) Voiced  Recoome 

Dragon Ball Kai (2009) 
  Prologue to Battle! The Return of Son Goku 01x01: (Apr/05/2009) Voiced  Piccolo / Grandpa Gohan, [Featuring]

Dragon Ball Z (Uncut) (2005) 
  Held Captive 02x05: (Aug/22/2005) Voiced  additional 
  Nursing Wounds 02x03: (Aug/17/2005) Voiced  Korin 
  Plans for Departure 02x02: (Aug/16/2005) Voiced  Kami 
  Picking Up the Pieces 02x01: (Aug/15/2005) Voiced  Korin 

FullMetal Alchemist (US) (2004) 
  Created Human 02x09: (Apr/09/2005) Voiced  Maj. Alex Louis Armstrong, [Uncredited]
  The Red Glow 02x08: (Apr/02/2005) Voiced  Additional Voices 

Dragon Ball GT (2003) 
  Shadow Dragons Unite 03x18: (Dec/18/2004) Voiced  Omega Shenron 
  The Heart of the Prince 03x15: (Nov/27/2004) Voiced  Yamcha 
  The Shadow Dragons 03x08: (Sep/04/2004) Voiced  Dragon & Mr. Popo 
  The Greatest Surprise 03x07: (Aug/28/2004) Voiced  Dragon 

Case Closed (2004) 
  Tragic Valentine 01x06: (Jun/01/2004) Voiced  Tommy (Uncredited) 

Burst Angel (2005) 
  Showdown in Ōsaka 01x13: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Tōgo Iriki 
  Tower of Tears 01x12: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Tōgo Iriki 
  Eastern Angel, Western Hawk 01x11: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Tōgo Iriki 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Blue Gender (2003)• Line Producer
Dragon Ball Z (US) (1996)• Voice Director
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2010)• Line Producer
• Producer
• Voice Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Sabat Quotes

No quotes added for this person