Login or register  
TV

Yannick Bisson


Mostly Credited As: Yannick Bisson
Sometimes Credited As: Yannock Bisson

Birth Name: Yannick D. Bisson
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec

Yannick Bisson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Star Racer (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008)As: Detective William Murdoch
Urban Vermin (2007)As: No-Neck -- [Voice]
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (2002)As: Jack
Undergrads (2001)As: Crougar -- [Voice]
Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (1999)As: 'Rich' Richmond Pearson Hobson Jr. (Series only)
High Tide (1994)As: Joey Barrett
Learning The Ropes (1988)As: Mark Randall
Episode Cast Credits 

Republic of Doyle (2010) 
  If the Shoe Fits 05x14: (Jan/29/2014) As Bill Murdoch, [Special Guest Stars]

Steven and Chris (2008) 
  Season 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Sep/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/11/2012) As Alex Webster 

Flashpoint (2008) 
  Jumping at Shadows 03x06: (Sep/10/2010) As Philip Sobol 

The Dresden Files (2007) 
  Second City 01x12: (Apr/15/2007) As Sergeant Darren Munzer 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Sacrificial Lambs 01x21: (May/11/2005) As Austin Brooks 

Soul Food (2000) 
  A Rock Hard Place 05x06: (Mar/31/2004) As Brian Tedrow 
  Decisions and Choices 05x05: (Mar/24/2004) As Brian Tedrow 
  The New Math 04x03: (Apr/23/2003) As Brian Tedrow 
  Out With the Old... 03x04: (Jul/17/2002) As Brian Tedrow 

Missing (2003) 
  Thin Air 01x05: (Sep/06/2003) As Bruce Skeller 

Mutant X (2001) 
  Fool for Love 01x04: (Oct/27/2001) As Dr. Richard Saunders 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Mama Mia 02x20: (May/02/2001) As Julian 

The Pretender (1996) 
  The Pretender 2001 (Jan/22/2001) As NSA Agent Edward Ballinger 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  The Myth of the Maze 01x10: (Nov/27/1999) As Stavros Vardalos 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Some Live Like Lazarus 06x11: (Oct/24/1992) As Roger 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Twisted Sisters 03x18: (Jul/09/1988) As Ty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yannick Bisson Quotes

No quotes added for this person