Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sandi Toksvig


Mostly Credited As: Sandi Toksvig
Birth Name: Sandi Brigitte Toksvig
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Denmark
Birth Place: Copenhagen
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

Sandi Toksvig




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Business Boomers (2014)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Fifteen to One (2013)As: Herself (Presenter)
1001 Things You Should Know (2012)As: Presenter
Antiques Master (2010)As: Presenter
The Big One (1992)As: Deddie Tolbert
No 73 (1982)As: Ethel Davis (1982-1986)
Call My Bluff (UK) (1965)As: Panelist
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 13, 2015 09x184: (May/13/2015) As Herself 
  April 2, 2014 08x162: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself 
  October 2, 2013 08x42: (Oct/02/2013) As Herself 
  April 23, 2013 07x172: (Apr/23/2013) As Herself 

QI (2003) 
  Lucky Losers 12x13: (Jan/02/2015) As Herself 
  Lethal 12x07: (Nov/21/2014) As Herself 
  Kaleidoscope 11x16: (Jan/17/2014) As Herself 
  Kinky 11x11: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Dec/20/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 72 05x72: (Dec/10/2014) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 133 01x133: (Mar/09/2011) As Herself 

QI XL (2009) 
  Lethal 07x07: (Nov/22/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 1, 2014 26x144: (Apr/01/2014) As Herself 
  October 9, 2013 26x28: (Oct/09/2013) As Herself 
  June 14, 2010 22x194: (Jun/14/2010) As Herself 
  November 30, 2009 22x65: (Nov/30/2009) As Herself 

Call The Midwife (2012) 
  Christmas Special 02x09: (Dec/25/2013) As Sister Gibbs 

Jo Brand's Great Wall Of Comedy (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/07/2013) As Herself 

Up the Women (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jun/13/2013) As Emmeline Pankhurst 

RHS Chelsea Flower Show (1986) 
  Chelsea Flower Show 2013, Episode 9 27x09: (May/23/2013) As Herself 

Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Mar/12/2013) As Herself 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/06/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Sheila Hancock, Sandi Toksvig 02x14: (Nov/15/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 24, 2012 13x298: (Oct/24/2012) As Herself 
  July 5, 2010 11x186: (Jul/05/2010) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself (QI Contestant), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Sigourney Weaver, Brian Cox, Sandi Toksvig, Sugarland 08x16: (Feb/11/2011) As Herself 
  Goldie Hawn, Sandi Toksvig, Alphabeat 04x03: (Oct/16/2008) As Herself 
  Alice Cooper, Sandi Toksvig, Gareth Gates 01x17: (Jun/21/2007) As Herself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Five Talents 08x05: (May/23/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 36 08x36: (Nov/09/2009) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 51 07x51: (May/04/2009) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 46 04x46: (Nov/19/2007) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 31 03x31: (May/14/2007) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 2, Show 52 02x52: (Mar/15/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 119 13x119: (Feb/26/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 8, Show 23 08x23: (Sep/21/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

School's Out (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jul/28/2007) As Herself 

Mock The Week (2005) 
  David Mitchell, John Oliver, Andy Parsons, Sandi Toksvig 02x04: (Feb/10/2006) As Herself 

The Bigger Picture (2005) 
  Toby Young, Sandi Toksvig, Val Kilmer, Angela Griffin 01x02: (Aug/08/2005) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 25 05x25: (Nov/21/2003) As Herself 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 2, 1977 02x01: (Jan/10/1997) As Herself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 13 05x13: (Nov/01/1995) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Nick Hancock, Sandi Toksvig 04x06: (Nov/20/1992) As Herself 
  David Thomas, Sandi Toksvig 02x01: (Oct/04/1991) As Herself 
  Sandi Toksvig, Kate Saunders 01x01: (Sep/29/1990) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Playhouse Presents (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Playhouse Presents (2012) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man 01x09 Jun/07/2012 As: Writer
Nellie & Melba 01x02 Apr/19/2012 As: Writer
No 73 (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Series 1, Show 1 01x01 Jan/02/1982 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandi Toksvig Quotes

No quotes added for this person