Login or register  
TV

Toby Young

Mostly Credited As: Toby Young
Birth Name: Toby Daniel Moorsom Young
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Buckinghamshire, England

Toby Young



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Top Chef (2006)As: Himself (Judge - S05 & S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 237 03x237: (Aug/08/2013) As Himself 

10 O'Clock Live (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (May/15/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 3, 2013 14x93: (Apr/03/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 18, 2013 25x134: (Mar/18/2013) As Himself 
  February 26, 2013 25x120: (Feb/26/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 11, 2011 01x115: (Feb/11/2011) As Himself 

The Supersizers Go (2008) 
  The Eighties 02x01: (Jun/15/2009) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 20, 2009 03x178: (Apr/20/2009) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jo Brand, Toby Young, Reginald D Hunter 36x04: (Nov/07/2008) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 23 13x23: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bigger Picture (2005) 
  Toby Young, Sandi Toksvig, Val Kilmer, Angela Griffin 01x02: (Aug/08/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Toby Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..