Login or register  
TV

Richard Dawkins

Mostly Credited As: Richard Dawkins
Birth Name: Clinton Richard Dawkins
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: Kenya
Birth Place: Nairobi
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Richard Dawkins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sex Death and the Meaning of Life (2012)As: Presenter
Richard Dawkins' Age of Reason (2010)As: Himself
The Genius of Britain (2010)As: Himself (Presenter)
Inside Nature's Giants (2009)As: Himself
The Enemies of Reason (2007)As: Himself
The Root of All Evil (UK) (2006)As: Himself
Royal Institution Christmas Lectures (1966)As: Himself (Presenter 1991)
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Maajid Nawaz, Richard Dawkins, Michael Moore, Valerie Plame & Rev. Al Sharpton 11x31: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Episode 170 07x29: (Oct/02/2009) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Richard Dawkins 18x118: (Sep/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight (2005) 
  Richard Dawkins and Lawrence Krauss; guest panelist Gilson Lubin 09x106: (Jul/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Black-Eyed Please 24x15: (Mar/10/2013) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Bang Goes The Theory (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Sep/29/2010) As Himself 

In Confidence (2010) 
  Richard Dawkins 01x08: (2010) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Richard Dawkins 05x125: (Sep/30/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Dawkins 02x132: (Oct/17/2006) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 36 10x36: (Aug/04/2008) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Stolen Earth (2) 04x12: (Jun/28/2008) As Himself 

Horizon (1964) 
  God on the Brain 39x16: (Apr/17/2003) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Douglas Adams - The Man Who Blew Up The Earth (Aug/04/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

The show South Park references Richard Dawkins by spoofing him in animated form in the episodes "Go God Go", and "Go God Go XII", in November of 2006.

Is good friends with fellow atheist Penn Jillette, the tall and vocal half of the comic/magic team of "Penn & Teller."

Penn Jillette has referred to him as "The Pope of Atheism."

He holds the Charles Simonyi Chair for the Public Understanding of Science at the University of Oxford.

Richard Dawkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..