Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ally McCoist


Mostly Credited As: Ally McCoist
Birth Name: Alistair Murdoch McCoist
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bellshill, Scotland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ally McCoist




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Match (2004)As: Himself (Legends Team 2004-2006)
A Question of Sport (1968)As: Himself (Team Captain [1996 - 2007])
Episode Cast Credits 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Series 42, Episode 16 42x16: (Mar/04/2013) As Himself 

UEFA Champions League on itv (2003) 
  Rangers v Manchester United 08x13: (Nov/24/2010) As Himself 

Soccer Aid (2006) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (May/27/2006) Voiced  Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/23/2006) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Oct/19/1995) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ally McCoist Quotes

No quotes added for this person