Login or register  
TV

Mia Sara

Mostly Credited As: Mia Sara
Birth Name: Mia Sarapocciello
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn Heights, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Mia Sara



Mia Sara Mia Sara Mia Sara Mia Sara
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Birds of Prey (2002)As: Dr. Harleen Quinzel/Harley Quinn
I Love the '80s (2002)As: Herself
Till We Meet Again (1989)As: Delphine de Lancel
Episode Cast Credits 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  Battleground 01x01: (Jul/12/2006) As Beautiful Passenger 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Jamalot 02x10: (Nov/30/2005) As Cala Winger 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Women on the Verge 02x16: (Feb/12/1996) As Annie Rueman 
  Informed Consent 01x18: (Mar/13/1995) As Annie Rueman 

Time Trax (1993) 
  A Stranger in Time (1) 01x01: (Jan/20/1993) As Elyssa Channing-Knox/Annie Knox 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Twisted Sisters 03x18: (Jul/09/1988) As Sara Fletcher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mia Sara Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...