TV

Imogen Heap


Mostly Credited As: Imogen Heap
Birth Name: Imogen Jennifer Jane Heap
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Essex, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Weekend (2014) 
  August 17, 2014 01x34: (Aug/17/2014) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  October 21, 2009 17x294: (Oct/21/2009) As Herself 
  October 21, 2009 17x294: (Oct/21/2009) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Queen Latifah, Jennifer Hudson, Nelly Furtado 04x105: (Feb/12/2007) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Hugh Jackman, Bruce Parry, Imogen Heap 14x144: (Apr/28/2006) As Herself 
  Hugh Jackman, Bruce Parry, Imogen Heap 14x144: (Apr/28/2006) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Simon Baker, Imogen Heap 05x16: (Feb/01/2006) As Herself 
  Chris Masterson, Imogen Heap 05x15: (Jan/31/2006) As Herself 
  Chris Masterson, Imogen Heap 05x15: (Jan/31/2006) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Scarlett Johannsen, Tiki Barber, Imogen Heap 13x77: (Jan/10/2006) As Herself 
  Scarlett Johannsen, Tiki Barber, Imogen Heap 13x77: (Jan/10/2006) As Herself 

Jeff Beck Live at Ronnie Scott's (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Heroes Songs:
Acceptance + Bad Body Double 
The O.C. Songs:
The Night Moves + Hallelujah 
The Graduates + Hallelujah
+ Speeding Cards 
The Dearly Beloved + Hide and Seek 
Summerland Songs:
Mr. & Mrs. Who + Headlock 
Smith Songs:
+ Hide and Seek 
CSI: Miami Songs:
If Looks Could Kill + Hide and Seek 
Saturday Night Live Songs:
Shia LaBeouf/Avril Lavigne + Hide And Seek 
Six Feet Under Songs:
The Dare + I'm a Lonely Llttle Petunia In An Onion Patch 
The Hills Songs:
Boyfriends and Work Don't Mix + Loose Ends 
The Black Donnellys Songs:
+ The Moment I Said It 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
You're Undead to Me + Wait It Out 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Imogen released her debut album, "iMegaphone", in 1998.

Imogen was a member of the band Frou Frou with Guy Sigsworth. They released one album called "Details".

Imogen Heap Quotes

No quotes added for this person