TV

Lucinda Raikes


Mostly Credited As: Lucinda Raikes
Birth Name: Lucinda Mary J Raikes
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1971 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cambridge, England

Lucinda Raikes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Green Wing (2004)As: Tamsin Greig
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Objectum Sexual 30x03: (Sep/05/2015) As Angeline Densmore 
  Objectum Sexual 30x03: (Sep/05/2015) As Angeline Densmore 
  Doing the Right Thing 23x15: (Dec/13/2008) As Tammy Forrest 
  Doing the Right Thing 23x15: (Dec/13/2008) As Tammy Forrest 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Any Human Heart: (Episode 1) 41x05: (Feb/13/2011) As NID Secretary 

Messiah (2001) 
  The Rapture (1) 05x01: (Jan/20/2008) As Pathologist 
  The Rapture (1) 05x01: (Jan/20/2008) As Pathologist 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pathologist 

Fairy Tales (2008) 
  Cinderella 01x02: (Jan/17/2008) As Phoebe 
  Cinderella 01x02: (Jan/17/2008) As Phoebe 

Extras (2005) 
  Kate Winslet 01x03: (Aug/04/2005) As Lisa, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Kate Winslet 01x03: (Aug/04/2005) As Lisa, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Thick of It (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jun/02/2005) As Angela Heaney 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jun/02/2005) As Angela Heaney 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (May/26/2005) As Angela Heaney 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alison Aspen 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alison Aspen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucinda Raikes Quotes

No quotes added for this person