Login or register  
TV

Geoffrey Perkins

Mostly Credited As: Geoffrey Perkins
Birth Name: Geoffrey Howard Perkins
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1953 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bushey, Hertfordshire, England
Date Of Death: August 29, 2008
Cause Of Death: road accident

Geoffrey Perkins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
KYTV (1989)As: Mike Flex / Various
Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Douglas Adams - The Man Who Blew Up The Earth (Aug/04/2001) As Himself 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  The Dawn of Man 06x05: (Nov/13/2000) As Nigel 

Operation Good Guys (1997) 
  Back to School 02x01: (Jul/05/1999) As Himself 
  Sylvia La Plage 01x07: (Feb/07/1998) As Head of Interpol 

Father Ted (1995) 
  The Passion Of St Tibulus 01x03: (May/05/1995) Voiced  Spanish Interpreter 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Big Train (1998)• Executive Producer
Harry Enfield's Television Programme (1990)• Producer (Series 1)
Operation Good Guys (1997)• Executive Producer
Adrian Mole: The Cappuccino Years (2001)• Executive Producer
World of Pub (2001)• Executive Producer
Coupling (UK) (2000)• Executive Producer
Father Ted (1995)• Producer
My Family (2000)• Executive Producer (Series 1 & 2)
The Catherine Tate Show (2004)• Producer
The Fast Show (1994)• Executive Producer
The Thin Blue Line (1995)• Producer
A Perfect State (1997)• Executive Producer
Friday Night Live (1988) (1988)• Producer
Ladies of Letters (2009)• Producer
The Good Wife (2009)• Sound Re-recording Mixer
May Contain Nuts (2009) (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Coogan's Run (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Thursday Night Fever 01x04 Dec/08/1995 As: Writer
Harry Enfield's Television Programme (1990) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Harry Enfield's Festive Television Programme   Dec/24/1992 As: Writer
Episode 12 02x06 May/07/1992 As: Writer
Episode 11 02x05 Apr/30/1992 As: Writer
Episode 10 02x04 Apr/23/1992 As: Writer
Episode 9 02x03 Apr/16/1992 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geoffrey Perkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news