Login or register  
TV

George Michael

Mostly Credited As: George Michael
Sometimes Credited As: Wham!

Birth Name: Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou
Date Of Birth: June 25, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bushey, Hertfordshire, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

George Michael


George Michael is 51 years old and was born on June 25, 1963.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Bushey, Hertfordshire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Wake Me Up (Before You Go-Go) 15x138: (Nov/12/2013) As Himself - Member: Wham (archive footage), [Uncredited]

Comic Relief's Big Chat with Graham Norton (2013) 
  2013 (2) 01x02: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself ('Comic Relief does Little Britain' Sketch(Archive)), [Featuring]
  2013 01x01: (Mar/07/2013) As Himself ('Smithy Saves Comic Relief' Sketch (Archive)), [Featuring]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 216 02x216: (Jul/18/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 26, 2011 02x38: (Oct/26/2011) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  George Michael / Kim Cattrall 01x67: (Apr/19/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 133 15x133: (Mar/18/2011) Voiced  Himself, [Featuring]
  Series 14, Show 79 14x79: (Dec/18/2009) Voiced  Himself, [Featuring]

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 6 - The Final (Result) 06x30: (Dec/13/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6 - The Final 06x29: (Dec/12/2009) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 7 Finale 07x41: (May/21/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Soul Free 01x13: (Apr/17/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Want Your Sex 01x09: (Mar/27/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Heal the Pain 01x07: (Mar/13/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/31/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Extras (2005) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/27/2007) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Stephen Fry, George Michael, Joan Rivers, Scissor Sisters 06x03: (May/19/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Alan Alda, Jamie Foxx, George Michael 04x08: (Apr/22/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Little Britain (2003) 
  Comic Relief Special (Mar/11/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 7, Episode 204 07x204: (Jun/15/2004) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  George Michael, Jon Culshaw, Bill Nighy 11x04: (Mar/13/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Michael 01x11: (Dec/05/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  February 23, 2003 11x08: (Feb/23/2003) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  George Michael 06x18: (Feb/26/2002) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Thick as Thieves + One More Try 
Churchgoing People + "Faith" 
Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
The Trial + "Papa/Killer Was A Rollin' Stone" 
Rock Profile Songs:
Wham! + Careless Whisper
+ Faith 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 9 + Careless Whisper 
Beauty & de Nerd Songs:
Nieuwe opdrachten + Careless Whisper 
Sjans Songs:
Naar de Maan + Careless Whisper 
Mooie Kunst + Faith 
Unit 13 Songs:
De uitspraak + Cowboys & Angels 
De kroongetuige + Cowboys & Angels 
Will & Grace Songs:
Saving Grace, Again (1) + Faith 
Eli Stone Songs:
Wake Me Up Before You Go-Go + Heal the Pain 
Father Figure + Father Figure 
Freedom + Freedom 
Pilot + Faith 
Keyzer en de Boer Advocaten Songs:
Geuren en Kleuren + Faith 
Top 2000 Songs:
TOP 2000 trapt af! + Faith 
House Songs:
Wilson + Faith 
Daria Songs:
Depth Takes a Holiday + Outside 
The Invitation + FastLove 
RTL Boulevard Songs:
Season 9, Episode 2 + FastLove 
Fort Alpha Songs:
Maten naaien + FastLove 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
I Will Be Your Father Figure + Father Figure 
The King of Queens Songs:
Bed Spread + Freedom 
All Stars Songs:
De konijnenfluisteraar + Freedom 
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Songs:
The High School Reunion Part 2: The Gang's Revenge + Freedom 
Surviving Jack Songs:
Pilot + Freedom! '90 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Kom ik terug + I Can't Make You Love Me 
Baby Love + They Won't Go When I Go 
The Bill Songs:
A Night to Forget + Last Christmas 
Reunion Songs:
1988 + One More Try 
Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
From Script to Screen + The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face 
Voetbalvrouwen Songs:
Season 1, Episode 9 + Too Funky 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Michael Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

NBC Developing Horror Anthology Series

    Could it be? Could the horror anthology genre be finally ready to..

Nadine Coyle Appears on Good Morning Britain

Former Girls Aloud star, Nadine Coyle, spoke to Good Morning Britain..

Downton Abbey - Penelope Wilton Interview

  Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was..