Login or register  
TV

Charlie Higson

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Higson
Birth Name: Charles Murray Higson
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Frome, Somerset, England

Charlie Higson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Swiss Toni (2003)As: Swiss Toni
Bang! Bang! It's Reeves and Mortimer (1999)As: Various roles
The Fast Show (1994)As: Various Characters
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 27 06x27: (Dec/06/2014) As Himself 
  Comic Relief Special 04x14: (Mar/02/2013) As Himself 

Monty Python's Best Bits (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/05/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Charlie Higson, Sarah Jane Crawford, Sam Smith, The Pierces 03x28: (Aug/31/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 17, 2014 08x110: (Jan/17/2014) As Himself 
  February 3, 2012 06x139: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself 
  January 15, 2010 04x126: (Jan/15/2010) As Himself 
  October 30, 2009 04x84: (Oct/30/2009) As Himself 

Crackanory (2013) 
  Sharon Horgan, Charlie Higson 01x04: (Dec/04/2013) As Himself 

Was it Something I Said? (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/06/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 3, 2013 14x246: (Sep/03/2013) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Caribbean Mystery 06x01: (Jun/16/2013) As James Bond 

Only Connect (2008) 
  Comic Relief - Neuromantics vs Muppets 06x20: (Mar/11/2013) As Himself 

University Challenge (1994) 
  Celebrity University Challenge 19x27: (Jan/01/2013) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Tamzin Outhwaite, Gary 'Mani' Mounfield, Micky Flanagan, Charlie Higson 08x06: (Sep/12/2011) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jo Brand, Charlie Higson, Sally Bercow 40x05: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself 
  Kirsty Young, Frankie Boyle, Charlie Higson 35x05: (May/16/2008) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Jack Dee, Charlie Higson, Eliza Doolittle, Jedward, Katy Brand 24x03: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  England 05x10: (Nov/16/2007) As Himself 

The Culture Show (2004) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Jan/20/2007) As Himself 

Comedy Connections (2003) 
  The Fast Show 04x01: (Mar/06/2006) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (2004) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Dec/05/2001) As Himself 

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) 
  Painkillers 02x04: (Oct/20/2001) As Bulstrode 
  Revenge of the Bog People 02x02: (Oct/06/2001) As Bob 
  A Blast from the Past 01x05: (Apr/15/2000) As Gomez 
  Paranoia 01x04: (Apr/08/2000) As Bulstrode 

Fun At The Funeral Parlour (2001) 
  The Mountains of Doom 01x04: (Jan/22/2001) As Malcolm Rott (Nutkins) 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  Jools' Millennium Hootenanny 01x07: (Dec/31/1999) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000)• Producer
The Fast Show (1994)• Creator
• Producer
Fun At The Funeral Parlour (2001)• Script Consultant
Jekyll and Hyde (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Jekyll and Hyde (2014) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Episode 10 01x10 2015 As: Writer
Episode 9 01x09 2015 As: Writer
Episode 8 01x08 2015 As: Writer
Episode 7 01x07 2015 As: Writer
Episode 6 01x06 2015 As: Writer
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Caribbean Mystery 06x01 Jun/16/2013 As: Screenplay
Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
The Glorious Butranekh 02x06 Nov/03/2001 As: Director, Writer
Marshall & Snellgrove 02x05 Oct/27/2001 As: Writer
Painkillers 02x04 Oct/20/2001 As: Director
O Happy Isle 02x03 Oct/13/2001 As: Writer
Revenge of the Bog People 02x02 Oct/06/2001 As: Director, Writer
The Fast Show (1994) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
The Last Fast Show Ever (3)   Dec/28/2000 As: Writer
The Last Fast Show Ever (2)   Dec/27/2000 As: Writer
The Last Fast Show Ever (1)   Dec/26/2000 As: Writer
Ted and Ralph   Dec/27/1998 As: Writer
White water rafting 03x08 Dec/29/1997 As: Writer
Harry Enfield's Television Programme (1990) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Harry Enfield's Festive Television Programme   Dec/24/1992 As: Writer
Episode 12 02x06 May/07/1992 As: Writer
Episode 11 02x05 Apr/30/1992 As: Writer
Episode 10 02x04 Apr/23/1992 As: Writer
Episode 9 02x03 Apr/16/1992 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Higson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..