Login or register  
TV

Alison Becker

Mostly Credited As: Alison Becker
Birth Name: Alison Helene Becker
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Allamuchy, New Jersey
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Alison Becker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Great Debate (2009)As: Herself
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Herself
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Herself (Interviewee)
Fuse Get Malled Tour (2006)As: Herself
Fuse Celebrity Playlist (2006)As: Herself (Host)
40 Greatest Pranks (2005)As: Herself (Commentator)
The F List (2005)As: Herself (Host 2006)
Boiling Points (2003)As: Various Characters
Top 20 Video Countdown (1994)As: Herself (Host: 2007-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  One Last Ride, Part 2 07x13: (Feb/24/2015) As Shauna Malwae-Tweep 
  Galentine's Day 06x17: (Mar/20/2014) As Shauna Malwae-Tweep 
  Second Chunce 06x10: (Jan/09/2014) As Shauna Malwae-Tweep 
  Are You Better Off? 05x22: (May/02/2013) As Shauna Malwae-Tweep 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Mayer (guest host), Andy Cohen, Alison Becker, John Legend 11x96: (Feb/04/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Wayne Brady, Alison Becker 11x57: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Rob Corddry | Alison Becker | Dannah Phirman 02x133: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  News Glances With Genevieve Vavance 09x19: (May/11/2014) Voiced  Sex-Ed Teacher 

The Goodwin Games (2013) 
  Welcome Home, Goodwins 01x02: (May/27/2013) As Danielle, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  The Blackout, Part 2: Mock Debate 01x09: (Aug/19/2012) As Sandy Whiddles, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Blackout, Part 1: Tragedy Porn 01x08: (Aug/12/2012) As Sandy Whiddles, [Co-Guest Stars]

Californication (2007) 
  Exile On Main St. 04x01: (Jan/09/2011) As TKU Rep, [Co-Guest Stars]

The League (2009) 
  Ghost Monkey 02x07: (Oct/28/2010) As Darcy, [Featuring]

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Free Free Time 04x08: (Apr/19/2010) As Teresa 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Neighborhood Watch 07x20: (Aug/10/2008) As Detective Streetman 
  Depths 07x05: (Nov/01/2007) As Detective Streetman 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Dean Kamen 04x39: (Mar/20/2008) As Aqua Colbert woman 

Human Giant (2007) 
  Ice Cream Party! 01x05: (May/03/2007) As Featured Player 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Taboo 07x14: (Jan/17/2006) As Claire 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Top 20 Video Countdown (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 5, Episode 41 05x41 Oct/06/2007 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alison Becker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..