Login or register  
TV

Verity Lambert

Mostly Credited As: Verity Lambert
Birth Name: Verity Ann Lambert
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1935 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England
Date Of Death: November 22, 2007

Verity Lambert



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Minder (1979)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Quatermass (1979)• Executive Producer
Adam Adamant Lives! (1966)• Producer
Budgie (1971)• Producer
Doctor Who (1963)• Producer (1963-1965)
Eldorado (1992)• Producer
Jonathan Creek (1997)• Producer
Love Soup (2005)• Producer
May to December (1989)• Executive Producer
Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983)• Executive Producer
So Haunt Me (1992)• Executive Producer
Widows (1983)• Executive Producer
A Perfect State (1997)• Executive Producer
Between the Wars (1978)• Producer
Shoulder to Shoulder (1974)• Created By
• Producer
The Naked Civil Servant (1975)• Executive Producer
Sleepers (1991)• Executive Producer
The Flame Trees of Thika (1981)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Verity Lambert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..