TV

Anna Ryder Richardson


Mostly Credited As: Anna Ryder Richardson
Birth Name: Anna Caroline Ryder Richardson
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1964 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Swansea, Wales
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Anna Ryder Richardson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wild Welsh Zoo (2009)As: Herself
Supersize vs Superskinny (2008)As: Herself (Presenter)
Only Fools on Horses (2006)As: Herself
My Life For Sale (2006)As: Presenter
Holiday On A Shoestring (1999)As: Presenter (2002)
House Invaders (1999)As: Host (1999-2005)
Whose House? (1999)As: Presenter
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 26, 2012 03x61: (Nov/26/2012) As Herself 
  January 14, 2011 01x95: (Jan/14/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 13, 2011 01x94: (Jan/13/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 13, 2011 01x94: (Jan/13/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 40 10x40: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 35 10x35: (Mar/02/2012) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 35 10x35: (Mar/02/2012) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 30 10x30: (Feb/24/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 28, 2011 24x18: (Sep/28/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  September 28, 2011 24x18: (Sep/28/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  September 27, 2011 24x17: (Sep/27/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  September 27, 2011 24x17: (Sep/27/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 94 01x94: (Jan/13/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 94 01x94: (Jan/13/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 93 01x93: (Jan/12/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 1, Show 93 01x93: (Jan/12/2011) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

GMTV (1993) 
  August 6, 2010 18x218: (Aug/06/2010) As Herself 
  August 6, 2010 18x218: (Aug/06/2010) As Herself 
  July 23, 2010 18x204: (Jul/23/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  July 21, 2010 18x202: (Jul/21/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 6, Show 19 06x19: (Nov/30/2007) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 17 06x17: (Nov/28/2007) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 15 06x15: (Nov/26/2007) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 15 06x15: (Nov/26/2007) As Herself 

Stars In Fast Cars (2005) 
  Goldie, Julia Bradbury, Will Mellor, Anna Ryder Richardson 01x07: (Dec/04/2005) As Herself 
  Goldie, Julia Bradbury, Will Mellor, Anna Ryder Richardson 01x07: (Dec/04/2005) As Herself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  John Sargeant, Noddy Holder, Anna Ryder-Richardson, Angela Griffin 02x03: (Mar/09/2000) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Anna's husband is a Glasgow restauranteur.

Anna and her husband have two daughters, Bibi Belle (born 2002), and Dixie Dot (born April 2003). They also had a son, Bean, who was born prematurely in 2001 and only lived for just over an hour.

Anna didn't get her ears pierced until early 2005, when she had them done specially for her wedding.

Now that she has pierced ears, Anna loves wearing big hoop earrings and is rarely seen without them.

Anna Ryder Richardson Quotes

No quotes added for this person