Login or register  
TV

Phil Daniels


Mostly Credited As: Phil Daniels
Birth Name: Philip Daniels
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Phil Daniels




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rock & Chips (2010)As: Ted Trotter
Outlaws (UK) (2004)As: Bruce Dunbar
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 6, 1st Eliminated)
Time Gentlemen Please (2000)As: Terry Brook
Sunnyside Farm (1997)As: Ray Sunnyside
Holding On (1997)As: Gary Rickey
The Pickwick Papers (1985)As: Sam Weller
Four Idle Hands (1976)As: Mike Dudds
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  British Film 07x05: (May/16/2015) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Rob Beckett, Grace Chatto, Charli XCX, Phil Daniels 28x09: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 

Was it Something I Said? (2013) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/13/2013) As Himself (Quote Narrator) 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 14, 2013 25x132: (Mar/14/2013) As Himself 
  December 19, 2011 24x76: (Dec/19/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 12, 2013 14x71: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself 
  March 5, 2010 11x64: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 
  September 23, 2008 09x267: (Sep/23/2008) As Himself 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Clocks 12x04: (Dec/26/2011) As Inspector Hardcastle 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 30, 2011 01x214: (Jun/30/2011) As Himself 

Al Murray's Compete for the Meat (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/16/2011) As Himself 

New Tricks (2003) 
  The Fourth Man 07x10: (Nov/12/2010) As Frank Patterson 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Noble Art 13x06: (Oct/13/2010) As Teddy Molloy, [Starring Roles]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 96 14x96: (Jan/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 60 13x60: (Nov/21/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 149 12x149: (Apr/08/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Misfits (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/12/2009) Voiced  Keith the Dog 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 6, Episode 4 06x04: (Dec/31/2008) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 20, 2008 03x87: (Nov/20/2008) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Graeme Garden, Lauren Laverne, Phil Daniels, Michael McIntyre 02x08: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself 

EastEnders (1985) 
  Thur 1 February, 2007 23x20: (Feb/01/2007) As Kevin 
  Tue 30 January, 2007 23x19: (Jan/30/2007) As Kevin 
  Mon 29 January, 2007 23x18: (Jan/29/2007) As Kevin 
  Fri 26 January, 2007 23x17: (Jan/26/2007) As Kevin 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 17 11x17: (Dec/09/2006) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 28 10x28: (Feb/18/2006) As Himself 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  The Hardest Word (2) 04x10: (Aug/09/2004) As Det Supt Andy Bulmer 
  The Hardest Word (1) 04x09: (Aug/08/2004) As Det Supt Andy Bulmer 

Johnny Vaughan Tonight (2002) 
  Series 3, Show 11 03x11: (Feb/25/2003) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Phil Daniels, Esther McVey, Charlotte Coleman, Boy George 02x08: (Apr/13/2000) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 2, Episode 10 02x10: (Mar/31/1995) As Guest Manager 
  Fantasy Football League 2 01x??: (Unaired) As Guest Manager (Archive Footage), [Uncredited]

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Swings and Roundabouts 05x11: (Nov/14/1993) As Boyd 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  A Midsummer Night's Dream 04x03: (Dec/13/1981) As Puck 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fantasy Football League (1994)• Special Thanks (Fantasy Football League 2 - (1995 Videotape))

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Daniels Quotes

No quotes added for this person