Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Claire Sweeney


Mostly Credited As: Claire Sweeney
Birth Name: Claire Jane Sweeney
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sunderland, Durham, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Claire Sweeney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secrets from the Asylum (2014)As: Herself
Candy Cabs (2011)As: Amanda (S01)
Claire Sweeney - My Big Fat Diet (2009)As: Herself
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Herself (Finalist - Series 5)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant)
I'm Famous and Frightened (2004)As: Host (Series 4)
Peter Andre's 60 Minute Makeover (2004)As: Herself (Presenter 2004-2006)
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Herself
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 1 (2001)- Runner Up)
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2003-2005, 2010 (Series 4-8, 14))
Brookside (1982)As: Lindsey Corkhill Stanlow Phelan (1991-1992, 1995-2001, 2002, 2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 235 05x235: (Aug/03/2015) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 118 05x118: (Feb/18/2015) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 117 05x117: (Feb/17/2015) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 2 05x02: (Sep/02/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 15, 2015 27x213: (Jul/15/2015) As Herself 
  July 29, 2013 25x225: (Jul/29/2013) As Herself 
  May 1, 2012 24x164: (May/01/2012) As Herself 
  November 24, 2010 23x58: (Nov/24/2010) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 16, 2015 16x74: (Apr/16/2015) As Herself 
  November 7, 2014 15x220: (Nov/07/2014) As Herself 
  November 6, 2014 15x219: (Nov/06/2014) As Herself 
  November 5, 2014 15x218: (Nov/05/2014) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 17 06x17: (Sep/27/2014) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Mar/03/2012) As Herself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Sep/27/2014) As Herself (Houseowner 3) 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 12 11x12: (Sep/02/2014) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Collateral 16x34: (Jun/03/2014) As Lindsey Kendal 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 27, 2013 14x239: (Aug/27/2013) As Herself 
  April 9, 2012 13x100: (Apr/09/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 158 17x158: (May/09/2013) As Herself (Archive Footage), [Featuring]
  Series 17, Show 54 17x54: (Nov/15/2012) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 16, Show 148 16x148: (Apr/05/2012) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 16, Show 147 16x147: (Apr/04/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 8, 2013 03x128: (Mar/08/2013) As Herself 
  April 5, 2011 01x152: (Apr/05/2011) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Feb/16/2013) As Herself 

Lemon La Vida Loca (2012) 
  Merry Keithmas!: Part 2 01x06: (Dec/05/2012) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 51 01x51: (May/04/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 30, 2010 18x211: (Jul/30/2010) As Herself 
  July 29, 2010 18x210: (Jul/29/2010) As Herself 
  July 28, 2010 18x209: (Jul/28/2010) As Herself 
  July 27, 2010 18x208: (Jul/27/2010) As Herself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Jul/30/2010) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 23 01x23: (Jun/30/2010) As Herself 

The David Dickinson Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (May/24/2010) As Herself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Senior School Choir of the Year 50x16: (Apr/18/2010) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me 14x02: (Mar/14/2010) As Herself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  Ready Steady Cook Christmas Special 2 17x16: (Dec/22/2009) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 22, 2008 02x131: (Jan/22/2008) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 6, Show 14 06x14: (Jul/06/2006) As Herself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 106 01x106: (Oct/27/2003) As Herself 

RI:SE (2002) 
  Episode 212 02x42: (Mar/18/2003) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Olympia Dukakis, Claire Sweeney 05x03: (Nov/16/2001) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Ben Adams, Chris McCormack, Dara O'Briain, Claire Sweeney 09x03: (Sep/24/2001) As Herself 

Live Talk (2000) 
  Series 2, Show 51 02x51: (Jun/01/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Lisa Rogers, Ainsley Harriott, Nick Bateman, Claire Sweeney 03x01: (Feb/23/2001) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claire Sweeney Quotes

No quotes added for this person