Login or register  
TV

Jim Bowen (1)

Mostly Credited As: Jim Bowen (1)
Birth Name: James Brown-Whittaker
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Heswall, Cheshire, England
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Jim Bowen (1)


Jim Bowen (1) is 77 years old and was born on August 20, 1937.
He is 5' 9 " (1.75 m) tall and was born in Heswall, Cheshire, England (United Kingdom)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bullseye (1981)As: Himself (Presenter (1981-1995))
You Must Be Joking! (1975)As: Various
The Comedians (1971)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Come On Down! The Game Show Story (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/24/2014) As Himself (Participant) 

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the 80's 10x01: (Sep/22/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 229 14x229: (Jul/27/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 217 12x217: (Jul/11/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 67 12x67: (Dec/04/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 8, Episode 2 08x02: (Oct/25/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 18 11x18: (Dec/16/2006) As Himself 

Phoenix Nights (2001) 
  Series 2 – Episode 1 02x01: (Aug/08/2002) As Frank Cartwright 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Philippa Forrester, Jim Bowen, Fred Macaulay, Tricia Penrose 03x06: (Apr/06/2001) As Himself 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  Ghost's Forge 03x04: (Dec/18/1999) As Duggie Dawson 

Confessions (1995) (1995) 
  Series 4, Show 2 04x02: (Apr/24/1998) As Himself 

The Alphabet Game (1996) 
  Series 2, Show 49 02x49: (Mar/21/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 48 02x48: (Mar/20/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 47 02x47: (Mar/19/1997) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 46 02x46: (Mar/18/1997) As Himself 

Style Challenge (1996) 
  Jim Bowen And Faith Brown 02x11: (Feb/24/1997) As Himself 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 2, 1971 02x02: (Jan/17/1997) As Himself 

Celebrity Squares (1993) (1993) 
  Series 4, Show 1 04x01: (Jul/22/1996) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 1 03x01: (Jun/02/1995) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (Jan/07/1994) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jan/08/1993) As Himself 

Talking Telephone Numbers (1994) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Apr/18/1994) As Himself 

Noel's House Party (1991) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Jan/04/1992) As Himself 

Family Fortunes (1980) 
  Series 10, Show 17 10x17: (Dec/22/1989) As Annie the Ugly Sister 

Michael Barrymore's Saturday Night Out (1988) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/30/1988) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Jim Bowen 25x23: (Apr/10/1985) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Bowen (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Coronation Street' Character to Make Return To The Cobbles Twenty Years After Departing

'Coronation Street' character Jenny Bradley has been confirmeds that she..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..