Login or register  
TV

Coleen Nolan

Mostly Credited As: Coleen Nolan
Sometimes Credited As: The Nolans
Nolan Sisters

Birth Name: Coleen Patricia Nolan
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackpool, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Coleen Nolan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing on Ice Friday (2010)As: Host
Loose at 5:30 (2006)As: Herself (Presenter 2006 (Series 1))
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 4 - 4th Place)
Celebrity Fit Club (UK) (2002)As: Herself (Series 1)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 10 (2012)- 2nd Place)
Live Talk (2000)As: Herself (Presenter 2000-2001 (Series 1-2))
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2000, 2004-2011, 2013-present (Series 2, 6-15, 18-present))
This Morning (1988)As: Herself (Presenter 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 24 05x24: (Oct/03/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 23 05x23: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 22 05x22: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Show 21 05x21: (Sep/30/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 3, 2014 01x115: (Oct/03/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  October 2, 2014 01x114: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  October 1, 2014 01x113: (Oct/01/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  September 30, 2014 01x112: (Sep/30/2014) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  September 11, 2014 27x09: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself 
  March 13, 2014 26x131: (Mar/13/2014) As Herself 
  May 7, 2013 25x167: (May/07/2013) As Herself 
  June 13, 2012 24x192: (Jun/13/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Jack P Shepherd, James Argent, Tess Daly and Alex Brooker. 12x01: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Jonnie Peacock, Coleen Nolan, Jason Biggs and Johnny Vegas 08x03: (Sep/13/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Debbie Rush, guest anchor Coleen Nolan, guest presenter Claire Richards 18x183: (Jun/18/2014) As Guest Anchor, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 15, Show 2 15x02: (Sep/07/2010) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 14, Show 197 14x197: (Jun/11/2010) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 13, Show 233 13x233: (Aug/07/2009) As Herself (Archive Footage), [Featuring]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 46 14x46: (Mar/24/2014) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 20 13x20: (Oct/04/2013) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 10 13x10: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 5 13x05: (Sep/13/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 12 09x12: (Jan/20/2014) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 1 09x01: (Jan/03/2014) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 22 06x22: (Jan/24/2013) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 11's Bit on the Side - 6 06x06: (Jan/08/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 21, 2013 04x59: (Nov/21/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Side Up (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/03/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 15, 2013 14x30: (Feb/15/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Lemon La Vida Loca (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/23/2012) As Herself 

Mad Mad World (2012) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Aug/11/2012) As Herself 

Fern (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 8 01x08: (Apr/06/2011) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Feb/28/2011) As Herself 

Dancing on Ice (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 8 06x15: (Feb/27/2011) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 29 01x29: (Sep/23/2010) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 18 01x18: (Jun/23/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 21, 2010 18x172: (Jun/21/2010) As Herself 
  July 21, 2009 17x202: (Jul/21/2009) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 15, 2010 04x147: (Feb/15/2010) As Herself 

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2010 01x15: (Jan/20/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 76 01x76: (Jan/06/2010) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Loose Women vs. Heartbeat 04x01: (Sep/20/2009) As Herself 
  Barry McGuigan/Coleen Nolan 03x03: (Sep/27/2008) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 48 07x48: (Apr/29/2009) As Herself 
  Series 6, Show 64 06x64: (Dec/18/2008) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 10, 2009 10x41: (Feb/10/2009) As Herself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Jenny Frost, Shaznay Lewis, Coleen Nolan, Kian Egan, Antony Costa, James MacKenzie, Tony Mortimer, Mutya Buena, 02x04: (Oct/31/2008) As Herself 

Al Murray's Happy Hour (2007) 
  Ted Danson, Jane McDonald, Colleen Nolan, Mark Austin, Estelle 03x02: (Sep/19/2008) As Herself 

The Podge and Rodge Show (2006) 
  Coleen Nolan, Spiral 02x01: (Oct/16/2006) As Herself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  The Krankies, Goldie, Coleen Nolan, Gary Beadle 04x08: (Aug/16/2002) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Shaun Williamson, Coleen Nolan, Bruce Dickinson, Ian Stone 10x09: (Mar/04/2002) As Herself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 16, Show 3 16x03: (Mar/02/2002) As Herself 

Barrymore (1991) 
  Series 6, Show 6 06x06: (May/24/1997) As Herself 

Chasing Rainbows - A Nation and Its Music (1986) 
  Knocking on the Door: Music and Talent 01x06: (Oct/19/1986) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Coleen Nolan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..