Login or register  
TV

Dale Waddington Horowitz

Mostly Credited As: Dale Waddington Horowitz
Sometimes Credited As: Dale Waddington

Birth Name: Dale Patricia Waddington
Date Of Birth: December 07, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Connecticut
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Dale Waddington Horowitz



Dale Waddington Horowitz
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  A Hen in the Wolf House 02x05: (Oct/21/2014) As Dr. Lingenfelter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The League (2009) 
  The Credit Card Alert 05x11: (Nov/13/2013) As Screaming Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Captain Johnny 03x04: (Jul/03/2013) As Judge Melinda Wells 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Telling 03x23: (May/16/2012) As Room Mom, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Have You Seen Me Lately? 08x15: (Feb/16/2012) As OB Resident, [Co-Guest Stars]
  With You I'm Born Again 07x01: (Sep/23/2010) As OB Resident, [Co-Guest Stars]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  An Embarrassment of Bitches 04x13: (Jan/23/2012) As Kelly Gunther, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Where Do I Belong? 07x12: (Jan/09/2011) As nurse 
  Assassins 07x11: (Jan/02/2011) As nurse 
  If... 06x11: (Jan/03/2010) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Free 04x17: (May/18/2008) As Nurse #1 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Chinese Wall 04x11: (Oct/03/2010) As Lillian Baxter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Victorious (2010) 
  The Great Ping Pong Scam 01x11: (Oct/01/2010) As Wife (credited as Dale Waddington), [Featuring]

The Closer (2005) 
  War Zone 06x08: (Aug/30/2010) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Reckoner 05x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Medical Examiner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Plan 02x08: (Dec/10/2008) As attending nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

Prison Break (2005) 
  Safe and Sound 04x05: (Sep/22/2008) As Elise 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  No Safe Place 03x04: (Oct/19/2007) As Hospital Clerk 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Tucked, Taped & Gorgeous 04x21: (Apr/23/2007) As Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love's Unending Legacy 01x05: (Apr/07/2007) As Mrs. Behringer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to a Fashion Show 04x10: (Jan/13/2006) As Mrs. Hammond 

SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) 
  Born Again Krabs (A Penny Saved) 03x29: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Mom 

Free Agents (US) (2011) 
  Are You There, Helen? It's Me, God 01x06: (Unaired) As Meredith, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dale Waddington Horowitz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..