Login or register  
TV

Lil' Flip

Mostly Credited As: Lil' Flip
Birth Name: Wesley Eric Weston Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Lil' Flip



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Drew Lachey, Chamillionaire ft. Lil' Flip 04x11: (Jan/18/2006) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Bait and Switch 03x12: (Jan/02/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Neve Campbell, Nick Swardson, Lil' Flip 03x98: (Sep/15/2004) As Himself 
  Jennifer Esposito, Pat O'Brien, Apollo Sunshine, Lil' Flip 03x60: (May/14/2004) As Himself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Lil' Flip 04x13: (Jul/22/2004) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Fastlane Songs:
Asslane + The Way We Ball 
Las Vegas Songs:
Bait and Switch + What It Do
+ You'z A Trick 
The Wire Songs:
Unto Others + You'z a Trick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lil' Flip Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..