Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kirsty Wark


Mostly Credited As: Kirsty Wark
Birth Name: Kirsty Anne Wark
Date Of Birth: February 03, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland

Kirsty Wark




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arts Question Time with Kirsty Wark (2015)As: Herself (Presenter)
Blurred Lines: The New Battle of the Sexes (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
The Summer Exhibition: BBC Arts At The Royal Academy (2014)As: Herself
Scotland's Art Revolution: The Maverick Generation (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
A Question of Taste (2012)As: Presenter
The BBC 999 Awards (2012)As: Presenter
The Book Review Show (2011)As: Presenter
The Great British Home Movie Roadshow (2010)As: Presenter
The Review Show (2010)As: Herself (Presenter 2010-present)
A Question of Genius (2009)As: Presenter
Reichenbach Falls (2007)As: Herself
The Book Quiz (2007)As: Host (2008-present)
Newsnight Review (2001)As: Herself (Presenter 2005-2009)
The Late Show (UK) (1989)As: Herself (Presenter)
Breakfast Time (UK) (1983)As: Presenter (1986-1989)
Newsnight (1980)As: Herself (Presenter 1993-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Box (UK) (2015) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jun/04/2015) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Martin Clunes, Reginald D Hunter, Kirsty Wark 48x10: (Dec/12/2014) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Bruno Tonioli, Adam Buxton, Kirsty Wark, Rob Beckett 08x02: (Sep/19/2014) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 38 14x38: (Mar/12/2014) As Herself 

Was it Something I Said? (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/24/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 2 16x03: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (The Great Comic Relief Bake Off Highlights), [Featuring]

The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jan/23/2013) As Herself 

A Short History of Everything Else (2012) 
  Kirsty Wark, Micky Flanagan 01x01: (Jun/13/2012) As Herself 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Job (Jan/01/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Alistair Stewart, Kirsty Wark 01x02: (Oct/25/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 6 Finale 06x30: (Oct/21/2011) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 29 06x29: (Oct/20/2011) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 28 06x28: (Oct/19/2011) As Herself 
  Series 6, Episode 27 06x27: (Oct/18/2011) As Herself 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 6 08x06: (Dec/04/2009) As Herself 

My Family at War (2008) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/11/2008) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Poison Sky (2) 04x05: (May/03/2008) As Herself 

The IT Crowd (2006) 
  Smoke and Mirrors 02x05: (Sep/21/2007) As Herself 

Party Animals (2007) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/31/2007) As Newsnight Presenter 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 7, Show 29 07x29: (May/19/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Omnibus (1967) 
  Robert Altman in England 36x03: (Feb/02/2002) As Introduction 
  Syd Barrett: Crazy Diamond 35x19: (Nov/24/2001) As Presenter 
  When Larry Met Joan 35x13: (Nov/03/2001) As Presenter 
  Empire Of The Nude 35x12: (Oct/27/2001) As Presenter 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kirsty Wark Quotes

No quotes added for this person