Login or register  
TV

LaWanda Page

Mostly Credited As: LaWanda Page
Sometimes Credited As: La Wanda Page

Birth Name: Alberta Peal
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1920 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: September 14, 2002
Cause Of Death: Complications from diabetes (Los Angeles, CA)

LaWanda Page



TV Appearances

Main cast 
B.A.D Cats (1980)As: Ma
Detective School (1979)As: Charlene Jenkins
The Sanford Arms (1977)As: Esther Anderson
Episode Cast Credits 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  Byte Me 01x08: (Mar/15/1995) As LaWanda 

Martin (1992) 
  Variety Show 01x25: (Apr/29/1993) As Evelyn 
  The Great Payne Robbery 01x11: (Nov/05/1992) As Evelyn 
  Boyz 'R Us 01x04: (Sep/17/1992) As Evelyn 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Brown Bombshell 03x16: (Jan/31/1992) As Elmerita 

227 (1985) 
  Pick Six 01x21: (Mar/08/1986) As Ethel 

Sanford (1980) 
  Here Comes the Bride (2) 02x02: (Jan/09/1981) As Aunt Esther, [Starring Roles]
  Here Comes the Bride (1) 02x01: (Jan/09/1981) As Aunt Esther, [Starring Roles]

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Targets Without a Badge (2) 04x19: (Mar/11/1979) As Mrs. Swayder 
  Huggy Bear and the Turkey 02x20: (Feb/19/1977) As Lady Blind Bessie 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Relative 01x14: (Feb/02/1979) As Myrtle Waters 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  A Tasteful Affair/Oh, Dale!/The Main Event 01x02: (Oct/01/1977) As Stella Marshall 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  School Daze 06x24: (Mar/25/1977) As Aunt Esther (credited as La Wanda Page) 
  Fred Sings the Blues 06x23: (Mar/18/1977) As Aunt Esther (credited as La Wanda Page) 
  Funny, You Don't Look It 06x22: (Mar/11/1977) As Aunt Esther (credited as La Wanda Page) 
  The Lucky Streak 06x21: (Mar/04/1977) As Aunt Esther (credited as La Wanda Page) 

Dean Martin Celebrity Roast (1973) 
  Angie Dickinson 01x40: (Feb/08/1977) As Herself 
  Redd Foxx 01x20: (Mar/01/1974) As Herself 
  Jack Klugman & Tony Randall 01x13: (Dec/20/1973) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
LaWanda Page Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..