Login or register  
TV

Alice Roberts

Mostly Credited As: Alice Roberts
Sometimes Credited As: Dr Alice Roberts

Birth Name: Alice May Roberts
Date Of Birth: 1973
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ice Age Giants (2013)As: Herself
Prehistoric Autopsy (2012)As: Presenter
Secrets From The Ice (2012)As: Presenter
Origins of Us (2011)As: Presenter
Digging For Britain (2010)As: Presenter
The Incredible Human Journey (2009)As: Herself
Coast (2005)As: Presenter (Host S01-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Secret Life of Books (2014) 
  Frankenstein 01x06: (Nov/02/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 19 06x19: (Oct/11/2014) As Herself 

Horizon (1964) 
  Is Your Brain Male or Female? 53x15: (Sep/29/2014) As Presenter 
  What Makes Us Human? 52x12: (Jul/03/2013) As Presenter 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Rick Edwards, Clare Balding, Dr Alice Roberts, Professor Green 03x31: (Sep/21/2014) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  June 25, 2014 08x216: (Jun/25/2014) As Herself 
  May 19, 2014 08x195: (May/19/2014) As Herself 
  May 15, 2013 07x188: (May/15/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 10, Episode 2 10x02: (Dec/28/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 7, 2011 12x250: (Sep/07/2011) As Herself 
  August 16, 2010 11x228: (Aug/16/2010) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alice Roberts Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news