TV

Miranda Krestovnikoff


Mostly Credited As: Miranda Krestovnikoff
Birth Name: Miranda Harper-Jones
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1973 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Buckinghamshire, England

Miranda Krestovnikoff




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coast (2005)As: Presenter (Host S01-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  Series 10, Show 190 10x190: (May/19/2016) As Herself 
  Series 10, Show 174 10x174: (Apr/26/2016) As Herself 
  Series 10, Show 128 10x128: (Feb/18/2016) As Herself 
  Series 10, Show 123 10x123: (Feb/11/2016) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Outdoors 07x03: (May/02/2015) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 22, 2013 26x37: (Oct/22/2013) As Herself 

Britain's Big Wildlife Revival (2013) 
  Rivers 01x04: (Sep/08/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Aug/15/2013) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Aug/14/2013) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a degree in zoology from the University of Bristol, awarded in 1994.

Miranda Krestovnikoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person