Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Moira Stuart


Mostly Credited As: Moira Stuart
Birth Name: Moira Clare Ruby Stuart
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1949 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampstead, London, England





TV Appearances

Main cast 
BBC News at Six (1984)As: Herself (Presenter 1989-1999)
BBC Nine O'Clock News (1970)As: Herself (Presenter)
Episode Cast Credits 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Danny Dyer, Jon Richardson, Joe Lycett, Moira Stuart 09x01: (Jul/31/2015) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Moira Stuart, Marcus Brigstocke, Jim Jeffries 33x08: (Jun/02/2007) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Extras (2005) 
  Chris Martin 02x04: (Oct/05/2006) As Herself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  Moira Stuart 01x06: (Nov/16/2004) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 29, 2000 01x65: (Dec/29/2000) As Herself 
  December 28, 2000 01x64: (Dec/28/2000) As Herself 
  December 27, 2000 01x63: (Dec/27/2000) As Herself 
  December 26, 2000 01x62: (Dec/26/2000) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Moira Stuart Quotes

No quotes added for this person