Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Motson


Mostly Credited As: John Motson
Birth Name: John Walker Motson
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Salford, Lancashire, England

John Motson




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MOTD @ 50 (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/22/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 1, 2012 13x122: (May/01/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 19, 2010 04x212: (May/19/2010) As Himself 

Match of The Day (1964) 
  Euro 2008 Final Live 43x96: (Jun/29/2008) Voiced  Commentator 
  Euro 2008 Highlights 43x95: (Jun/26/2008) Voiced  Commentator 
  Euro 2008 Semi Final Live 43x94: (Jun/25/2008) Voiced  Commentator 
  Euro 2008 Quarter Final Live 43x93: (Jun/22/2008) Voiced  Commentator 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 1, Show 5 01x05: (Oct/12/1995) As Himself 

Goodnight Sweetheart (1993) 
  Let Yourself Go 02x09: (Apr/24/1995) As TV commentator 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Series 1, Episode 18 01x18: (May/13/1994) As Guest Manager 
  Series 1, Episode 15 01x15: (Apr/22/1994) As Guest Manager 
  Series 1, Episode 13 01x13: (Apr/08/1994) As Guest Manager 
  Series 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/25/1994) As Guest Manager 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Motson Quotes

No quotes added for this person