Login or register  
TV

Byron Haskin

Mostly Credited As: Byron Haskin
Birth Name: Byron Conrad Haskin
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1899 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portland, Oregon
Date Of Death: April 16, 1984

Byron Haskin



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek (1966)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


The New Adventures of Huck Finn (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pirate Island 01x04 Oct/06/1968 As: Director
The Outer Limits (1963) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Invisible Enemy 02x07 Oct/31/1964 As: Director
Demon With A Glass Hand 02x05 Oct/17/1964 As: Director
Behold, Eck! 02x03 Oct/03/1964 As: Director
A Feasibility Study 01x29 Apr/13/1964 As: Director
The Architects of Fear 01x03 Sep/30/1963 As: Director
World of Giants (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death Trap 01x04 Sep/26/1959 As: Director
Alcoa-Goodyear Theatre (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Cupid Wore a Badge 01x12 Dec/16/1957 As: Director
Disneyland (1954) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Treasure Island [1950] (2) 01x12 Jan/12/1955 As: Director
Treasure Island [1950] (1) 01x11 Jan/05/1955 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Byron Haskin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..