Login or register  
TV

Steve Byrne

Mostly Credited As: Steve Byrne
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Byrn

Birth Name: Steven Byrne
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Freehold, New Jersey
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Steve Byrne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sullivan & Son (2012)As: Steve Sullivan
The International Sexy Ladies Show (2009)As: Himself
The Real Wedding Crashers (2007)As: Crasher
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Steve Byrne | Owen Benjamin | Roy Wood, Jr. 02x85: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Mark Harmon, Gracie Gold, Kristin Chenoweth 22x62: (Jan/16/2014) As Himself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 
  Tyler Perry, Ken Jeong, the Head and the Heart 22x47: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 
  Liam Hemsworth, Jayma Mays, the Rides featuring Stephen Stills & Kenny Wayne Shepherd 22x26: (Nov/05/2013) As Himself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 
  Kathy Griffin, Newt Gingrich, Demi Lovato 22x06: (Oct/02/2013) As Himself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 

Conan (2010) 
  Dracula Meets the Mummy, and the Two Hit It Off Swimmingly 02x113: (Jul/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Devil Went Down to 7-Eleven and Bought a Slurpee 01x120: (Jul/26/2011) As Himself (Comedian) 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Interview 01x13: (Jan/13/2010) As Charles F. Barnes 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Steve Byrne 10x05: (Mar/03/2006) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Emma Thompson, Steve Byrne 02x19: (Feb/02/2006) As Himself 
  A tribute to Craig's father, with Dr. Drew Pinsky, Amy Yasbeck, Wicked Tinkers 02x16: (Jan/30/2006) As Himself 
  Seth Green, Peter Bart & Peter Gruber, Steve Byrne 02x08: (Jan/11/2006) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Dave Chappelle, Krista Allen, Corey Greenberg, French Kicks, Steve Byrne, Kanye West 03x20: (Feb/20/2004) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sullivan & Son (2012)• Created By
• Producer

Episode Crew


Sullivan & Son (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Last, Best, and Final 01x01 Jul/19/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

Is of Irish and Korean descent.

Steve Byrne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..