Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lou Fillipo


Mostly Credited As: Lou Fillipo
Birth Name: Louis Fillipo
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1925 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: November 02, 2009
Cause Of Death: complications from a stroke





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

10 Things Every Guy Should Experience (2004) 
  WBC Title Fight 01x03: (Apr/30/2004) As Himself 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Symphony in Knocked Flat 03x03: (Oct/14/1986) As Referee 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Ladies On the Ropes 01x16: (Feb/24/1982) As Referee #2 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Class of '69/The Pug 03x10: (Nov/24/1979) As Referee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Fillipo Quotes

No quotes added for this person