Login or register  
TV

Pete Wentz

Mostly Credited As: Pete Wentz
Sometimes Credited As: Peter Wentz
Peter Lewis Wentz
Pete Wentz
Fall Out Boy

Birth Name: Peter Lewis Kingston Wentz
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmette, Illinois.
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Pete Wentz


Musician who married singer Ashlee Simpson.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Opening Act (2012)As: Himself (Artist Development Team)
Best Ink (2012)As: Himself (Host S02-present)
MTV Europe Music Awards (1994)As: Himself (Digital Host 2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fashion Police (2010) 
  Pia Mia, Austin Mahone & Zanna Roberts Rassi, "Spring Fever" 09x16: (May/30/2014) As Himself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Battle of the Champions 02x08: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Best Ink 05x79: (Jan/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  The Departy Monster 05x12: (Nov/06/2011) Voiced  Various Characters 

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of Avoiding the Mindbanger 01x10: (Sep/02/2011) As Joe 

Degrassi (2001) 
  Degrassi Goes Hollywood (Aug/30/2009) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Point of No Return 05x18: (Mar/18/2009) As Chester Byron 

Privileged (2008) 
  All About Confessions 01x16: (Feb/03/2009) As Unknown 

Californication (2007) 
  Slip of the Tongue 02x01: (Sep/28/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  When It isn't Like It Should Be 03x18: (Apr/05/2006) As Himself 
  Just Watch the Fireworks 03x15: (Feb/15/2006) As Himself (as Peter Lewis Wentz), [Co-Guest Stars]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Sean Paul, Pete Wentz, Baby Blue 06x08: (Dec/18/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He wrote all the songs on "From Under The Cork Tree".

Plays bass guitar.

Still lives at home with his parents.

Pete is "straight-edge" meaning he doesn't smoke, drink, or do drugs.

Pete Wentz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

CBC Announces Competitor's for 'Canada's Smartest Person'

CBC have announced the 32 participants who will take part in the new game..

Hugh Bonneville talks Downton Abbey

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

WATCH: Cilla Episode 2 Preview

After achieving overnight ratings of 6.7 million viewers last night, itv..