Login or register  
TV

Colin Bucksey

Mostly Credited As: Colin Bucksey
Birth Name: Colin M. Bucksey
Date Of Birth: 1946
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Camberwell, London, England




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Bridge (US) (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Acorn 02x04 Jul/30/2014 As: Director
Fargo (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Buridan's Ass 01x06 May/20/2014 As: Director
The Six Ungraspables 01x05 May/13/2014 As: Director
Killer Women (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Queen Bee 01x08 Unaired As: Director
Demons 01x07 Unaired As: Director
Revenge (2011) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Secrecy 03x08 Nov/17/2013 As: Director
Victory 02x17 Mar/24/2013 As: Director
Penance 02x07 Nov/11/2012 As: Director
Franklin & Bash (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Freck 03x06 Jul/17/2013 As: Director
Waiting on a Friend 02x09 Jul/31/2012 As: Director
Monday Mornings (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Communion 01x06 Mar/11/2013 As: Director
Elementary (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lesser Evils 01x05 Nov/01/2012 As: Director
Breaking Bad (2008) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Buyout 05x06 Aug/19/2012 As: Director
Bullet Points 04x04 Aug/07/2011 As: Director
I See You 03x08 May/09/2010 As: Director
Phoenix 02x12 May/24/2009 As: Director
House (2004) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Man of the House 08x13 Feb/20/2012 As: Director
Person of Interest (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Judgement 01x05 Oct/20/2011 As: Director
The Secret Circle (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Loner 01x03 Sep/29/2011 As: Director
Burn Notice (2007) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Bloodlines 05x02 Jun/30/2011 As: Director
Center of the Storm 04x09 Aug/05/2010 As: Director
Fight or Flight 01x03 Jul/12/2007 As: Director
Medium (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Talk to the Hand 07x05 Oct/22/2010 As: Director
The Glades (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Honey 01x09 Sep/05/2010 As: Director
NCIS (2003) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Tribes 05x11 Jan/15/2008 As: Director
Designated Target 05x08 Nov/13/2007 As: Director
Dead Man Walking 04x16 Feb/20/2007 As: Director
Suspicion 04x12 Jan/16/2007 As: Director
Dead and Unburied 04x05 Oct/17/2006 As: Director
The 4400 (2004) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Audrey Parker's Come and Gone 04x03 Jul/01/2007 As: Director
Blink 03x08 Jul/23/2006 As: Director
Being Tom Baldwin 03x03 Jun/18/2006 As: Director
Numb3rs (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Finders Keepers 03x13 Jan/12/2007 As: Director
Eureka (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Primal 01x09 Sep/12/2006 As: Director
Holby City (1999) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Trick or Treat 06x04 Oct/28/2003 As: Director
End of the Road 06x03 Oct/21/2003 As: Director
Choices 03x13 Jan/30/2001 As: Director
Runaway 03x12 Jan/23/2001 As: Director
Urban Gothic (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vampirology 01x02 May/24/2000 As: Director
Nash Bridges (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hide and Seek 04x17 Mar/05/1999 As: Director
The Javelin Catcher 01x05 Apr/19/1996 As: Director
Sliders (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Obsession 02x09 May/24/1996 As: Director
Live Shot (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Another Day, Another Story 01x02 Aug/29/1995 As: Director
Day One 01x01 Aug/29/1995 As: Director
Space Precinct (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Double Duty 01x04 Oct/24/1994 As: Director
Anna Lee (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Headcase   Oct/01/1993 As: Director
The Untouchables (1993) (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Pagano's Folly 01x12 Apr/25/1993 As: Director
The Seduction of Eliot Ness 01x09 Mar/14/1993 As: Director
Wiseguy (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
La Mina 04x05 Dec/01/1990 As: Director
Midnight Caller (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
End of Innocence 02x08 Nov/28/1989 As: Director
Watching Me, Watching You 02x05 Oct/31/1989 As: Director
Miami Vice (1984) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Victims of Circumstance 05x16 May/05/1989 As: Director
A Rock and a Hard Place 04x11 Jan/22/1988 As: Director
Like a Hurricane 04x08 Nov/20/1987 As: Director
Death and the Lady 04x03 Oct/16/1987 As: Director
Crime Story (1986) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Escape (2) 02x21 May/03/1988 As: Director
Pursuit (1) 02x20 Apr/26/1988 As: Director
Last Rites 02x14 Feb/09/1988 As: Director
Ohara (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Intruders 02x06 Nov/21/1987 As: Director
The Hitchhiker (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Secret Ingredient 03x12 May/05/1987 As: Director
Joker 03x10 Apr/21/1987 As: Director
Call Me Mister (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Longshot 01x01 Sep/05/1986 As: Director
Bergerac (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Miracle Every Week 02x07 Feb/20/1983 As: Director
Z Cars (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Departures 12x12 Sep/13/1978 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Colin Bucksey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

DCI Banks - A new series confirmed by ITV

The popular crime drama show DCI Banks has been recommissioned for a new..

Cameron Mathison Announced as Host of W Network's 'Game of Homes'

Ex-soap star Cameron Mathison has been announced as the host of new..

AMC Picks Up UK Series ‘Humans’

  AMC has officially closed on a deal with UK production company Kudos..